Spartan Holdings Limited

Company Info

Spartan Holdings Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 330715 and NZ Business Number is 9429039651402. The Spartan Holdings Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 11th February 1987, so the company age is thirty years and eleven months and nine days. The company registration status is Removed.

Spartan Holdings Limited register office address is Level 4, Columbus House, 52 Symonds Street, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Wednesday 11th February 1987 the name changed to Choir Enterprises Limited.

Spartan Holdings Limited on map

Key Data

NameSpartan Holdings Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number330715
New Zealand Business ID9429039651402
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1987-02-11
Company age thirty years and eleven months and nine days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 4, Columbus House, 52 Symonds Street, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 51' 19.5" S, 174° 46' 2.5" E

Address for service:
- , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
40° 54' 2" S, 174° 53' 9.5" E

Address for records:
- ,
GPS Coordinates:
0, 0

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Donald Leslie BULLOCK1993-03-02
Terrance Paul CRAIG1993-03-02
Derek Alan GLINKA1993-03-02

Documents

NameDate
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-05-26

Shares

Number of shares0
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
ROCLEE PTY LIMITED
15020%
Derek Alan GLINKA
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CHOIR ENTERPRISES LIMITED1987-02-111987-09-24

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Oswin Griffiths, Chartered Accountants, 1 Turner Street, Auckland , 1993-08-041993-08-05
Level 6, The Shortland Centre, 51-53 Shortland Street, Auckland 1 , 1993-04-201993-08-04

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
John ROY1988-09-201993-03-02
Peter Francis MENZIES1988-09-201993-03-02
Alan David LEE1988-09-201993-03-02

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1987-02-111997-05-17

Related companies

Comments