Company Eighty-Seven Limited

Company Info

Company Eighty-Seven Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 33062 and NZ Business Number is 9429040820637. The Company Eighty-Seven Limited was incorporated on Friday 19th September 1975, so the company age is fourty-two years and four months and nine days. The company registration status is Removed.

Company Eighty-Seven Limited register office address is Level 10, 34 Shortland Street, Auckland, 1010 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Monday 30th October 2000 the name changed to Allco Agencies Limited. On Tuesday 11th September 1984 the name changed to Allco Agencies Auckland Limited. On Friday 19th September 1975 the name changed to Allco Manufacturing & Agency Limited.

Company Eighty-Seven Limited on map

Key Data

NameCompany Eighty-Seven Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number33062
New Zealand Business ID9429040820637
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1975-09-19
Company age fourty-two years and four months and nine days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 10, 34 Shortland Street, Auckland, 1010 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 47.9" S, 174° 46' 3.8" E

Address for service:
Level 10, 34 Shortland Street, Auckland, 1010 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 47.9" S, 174° 46' 3.8" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Peter Graham STEVENS2005-03-31
Alexander William VALENTINE2001-03-23

Documents

NameDate
Insolvency Documents2012-09-13
Insolvency Documents2012-05-28
Insolvency Documents2012-05-28
Appointment of Liquidator2012-05-28
Particulars of Company Address2012-05-28
Particulars of Shareholding2012-05-10
Particulars of Company Address2012-04-19
File Annual Return2012-04-19
Change of Company Name2011-09-08
File Annual Return2011-02-18
Particulars of Shareholding2011-02-18
Online Annual Return2010-02-17
Online Particulars of Directors2010-02-17
Online Particulars of Directors2010-01-18
Online Particulars Of Company Address2009-06-17
Online Annual Return2009-02-10
Online Particulars of Directors2008-08-25
Consent of Director2008-08-25
Particulars of Shareholding2008-05-12
Online Annual Return2008-04-01
Particulars of Shareholding2008-01-21
Online Particulars of Directors2008-01-21
Amended Annual Return2007-03-28
Amended Annual Return2007-03-28
Consent of Director2007-03-27
Online Particulars of Directors2007-03-27
Amended Annual Return2007-02-23
Online Annual Return2007-02-21
Particulars of Shareholding2007-02-16
Online Annual Return2006-02-21
Particulars of Shareholding2005-06-13
Particulars of Directors2005-05-18
Online Annual Return2005-02-24
Online Annual Return2004-02-05
Particulars of Shareholding2004-02-05
Particulars of Directors2003-07-08
Online Annual Return2003-02-20
Online Annual Return2002-02-27
Annual Return Change of Address (Not Available)2002-02-27
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2001-04-11
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-03-01
Change of Company Name (Not Available)2000-10-30
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-02-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-02-24
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-03-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-02
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-03-02
Charge, Deed Modifying Charge (Not Available)1998-01-14
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1997-09-10
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-03-13
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-03-13
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1997-02-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-02-28
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1997-02-14
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-02-08
Charge (Not Available)1995-08-11
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-06-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-02-09
First Liquidators Report2018-01-19
Certificate of Incorporation2018-01-19
Amended Annual Return2018-01-19
Resolution of Solvency2018-01-19
Amended Annual Return2018-01-19
Consent of Director2018-01-19
Notice of Intention to Remove2018-01-19
Liquidators Final Report2018-01-19
Amended Annual Return2018-01-19
Consent of Director2018-01-19
Particulars of Directors2018-01-19
Particulars of Directors2018-01-19
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2018-01-19

Shares

Number of shares1501
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Alexander William VALENTINE
NEW ZEALAND TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED
104069.29%
Peter Graham STEVENS
Shelley Denys STEVENS
24816.52%
Mary Elizabeth WEST
David BLAKE
21013.99%
Peter Graham STEVENS
10.07%
Shelley Denys STEVENS
10.07%
Alexander William VALENTINE
10.07%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ALLCO AGENCIES LIMITED2000-10-302011-09-08
ALLCO AGENCIES AUCKLAND LIMITED1984-09-112000-10-30
ALLCO MANUFACTURING & AGENCY LIMITED1975-09-191984-09-11

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C/- Pkf Ross Melville, Level 3, 50 Anzac Avenue, Auckland, 1010 , New Zealand 2012-04-302012-06-06
C/-pkf Ross Melville, Level 5, 50 Anzac Avenue, Auckland , New Zealand 2009-06-242012-06-06
C/-pkf Ross Melville, Level 5, 50 Anzac Avenue, Auckland , New Zealand 2009-06-242012-04-30
C/- Robinson & Running Ltd, 7 Anzac Road, Browns Bay, Auckland , 2002-03-042009-06-24
C/- Robinson & Running Ltd, 7 Anzac Road, Browns Bay, Auckland , 2002-03-042009-06-24
C/- Robinson & Running, Chartered Accountants, P O Box 35 242, Browns Bay , 1998-03-162002-03-04
Level 6, 45 Knights Road, Lower Hutt , 1997-10-172002-03-04
4th Floor, Auto Point House, 20 Daly Street, Lower Hutt , 1997-03-011997-10-17

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Mary Elizabeth WEST2008-08-252009-12-14
Bryan John JACKSON1975-09-192005-03-31
Raymond Alfred Hutcheson WOOD1975-09-192005-03-31
James William SHERWIN1975-09-191995-05-22

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation2012-05-222014-07-07
Registered1975-09-192012-05-22

Related companies

Comments