Byco Investments Limited

Company Info

Byco Investments Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 30832 and NZ Business Number is 9429040839097. The Byco Investments Limited was incorporated on Monday 5th May 1975, so the company age is fourty-two years and four months and twenty-six days. The company registration status is Removed.

Byco Investments Limited register office address is 55 Tramway Road, Enderley, Hamilton 3214 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Monday 5th May 1975 the name changed to P L T Buys Limited.

Byco Investments Limited on map

Key Data

NameByco Investments Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number30832
New Zealand Business ID9429040839097
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1975-05-05
Company age fourty-two years and four months and twenty-six days

Addresses

Registered Office:
55 Tramway Road, Enderley, Hamilton 3214 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
37° 46' 21.9" S, 175° 18' 7.7" E

Address for service:
55 Tramway Road, Enderley, Hamilton 3214 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
37° 46' 21.9" S, 175° 18' 7.7" E

Address for share register:
55 Tramway Road, Enderley, Hamilton 3214 ,
GPS Coordinates:
37° 46' 21.9" S, 175° 18' 7.7" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Petrus Leonardus Theodorus BUYS1975-05-05

Documents

NameDate
File Annual Return2013-04-18
File Annual Return2012-03-01
File Annual Return2011-02-03
Online Annual Return2010-04-28
Online Particulars Of Company Address2010-04-28
Online Annual Return2009-03-09
Online Annual Return2008-02-28
Online Particulars Of Company Address2007-12-21
Online Annual Return2007-02-12
Online Annual Return2006-03-31
Particulars of Shareholding2006-01-23
Particulars of Shareholding2005-12-30
Online Particulars Of Company Address2005-12-20
Online Annual Return2005-04-18
Particulars of Shareholding2005-04-18
Particulars of Shareholding2004-09-30
Online Particulars Of Company Address2004-02-26
Online Particulars Of Company Address2004-02-26
Online Annual Return2004-02-26
Online Particulars Of Company Address2003-06-28
Online Annual Return2003-02-27
Annual Return (Not Available)2002-03-19
Charge (Not Available)2001-04-27
Online Annual Return2001-04-10
Change of Company Name (Not Available)2001-03-28
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2001-02-15
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-03-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-02-18
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-02-11
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-10-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-02-27
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-02-19
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-01-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-02-17
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-03-06
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-03-28
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1995-03-28

Shares

Number of shares1000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Petrus Leonardus Theodorus BUYS
Timothy John BUYS
99899.8%
Petrus Leonardus Theodorus BUYS
10.1%
Natalya LAZAREVA
10.1%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
P L T BUYS LIMITED1975-05-052001-03-28

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
55 Tramway Road, Hamilton , 2008-01-082010-05-05
55 Tramway Road, Hamilton , 2008-01-082010-05-05
C/-stewart Germann Law Office, Ground Floor, Princes Court, 2 Princes Street, Auckland , 2006-01-052008-01-08
C/-stewart Germann Law Office, Ground Floor, Princes Court, 2 Princes Street, Auckland , 2006-01-052008-01-08
55 Tramway Road, Hamilton , 2005-12-202010-04-28
55 Tramway Road, Hamilton , 2004-02-262005-12-20
2c Brooklyn Road, Hamilton , 2003-07-072006-01-05
2c Brooklyn Road, Hamilton , 2003-07-072006-01-05
2c Brooklyn Road, Hamilton , 2003-07-072005-12-20
Coopers & Lybrand, Civic Cntr, The Square, Palmerston North , 1999-02-222003-07-07
Barr Burgess & Stewart, Civic Cntr, The Square, Palmerston North , 1997-07-011999-02-22
Pricewaterhousecoopers, 4th Civic Cntr, The Square, Palmerston North , 1997-07-012003-07-07
4th Floor Coopers & Lybrand, Civic Cntr, The Square, Palmerston North , 1997-07-011997-07-01
Coopers & Lybrand, Civic Cntr, The Square, Palmerston North , 1997-07-011997-07-01
Coopers & Lybrand, Civic Cntr, The Square, Palmerston North , 1997-07-012004-02-26

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Theodorus Cornelius BUYS1975-05-052000-11-01

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1975-05-052014-05-21

Related companies

Comments