Pacific Syndications Limited

Company Info

Pacific Syndications Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 30424 and NZ Business Number is 9429040840536. The Pacific Syndications Limited was incorporated on Friday 13th December 1974, so the company age is fourty-two years and two months and eighteen days. The company registration status is Removed.

Pacific Syndications Limited register office address is 28 Banbury Crescent, Fairfield, Hamilton, 3214 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Friday 13th December 1974 the name changed to Colonial Park Stud Ltd.

Pacific Syndications Limited on map

Key Data

NamePacific Syndications Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number30424
New Zealand Business ID9429040840536
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1974-12-13
Company age fourty-two years and two months and eighteen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
28 Banbury Crescent, Fairfield, Hamilton, 3214 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
37° 46' 7.1" S, 175° 16' 14.7" E

Address for service:
28 Banbury Crescent, Fairfield, Hamilton, 3214 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
37° 46' 7.1" S, 175° 16' 14.7" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Kathleen Marjorie ATKINS1999-07-21
Norman Edward ATKINS1990-06-01

Documents

NameDate
File Annual Return2013-05-25
Particulars of Shareholding2013-05-25
Particulars of Company Address2012-06-22
Particulars of Shareholding2012-06-22
Particulars of Director2012-06-22
Particulars of Director2012-06-22
File Annual Return2012-06-22
Company Restoration2012-06-18
Online Annual Return2007-04-27
Online Annual Return2006-04-27
Online Annual Return2005-04-28
Online Annual Return2004-04-27
Online Annual Return2003-04-16
Online Annual Return2002-04-25
Online Annual Return2001-04-23
Online Annual Return2000-04-27
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-06-10
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-05-06
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-04-15
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-04-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-08-07
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-08-05
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-11-22
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-02-20
Notice of Restoration2017-02-20
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-02-20

Shares

Number of shares5000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Norman Edward ATKINS
499899.96%
Norman Edward ATKINS
20.04%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
COLONIAL PARK STUD LTD1974-12-131989-12-04

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Arawa St, Matamata , 2002-08-082002-08-08
Arawa St, Matamata , New Zealand 1997-07-012012-07-02
Arawa St, Matamata , New Zealand 1997-07-012012-07-02

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Stuart George MUNRO1990-06-011999-07-21

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered2012-06-182014-07-24
Removed2008-08-192012-06-18
Registered1974-12-132008-08-19

Related companies

Comments