Auckland Hydroponic Centre Limited

Company Info

Auckland Hydroponic Centre Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 29607 and NZ Business Number is 9429040844404. The Auckland Hydroponic Centre Limited was incorporated on Friday 14th June 1974, so the company age is fourty-three years and twenty-two days. The company registration status is Removed.

Auckland Hydroponic Centre Limited register office address is 2 Maui St, New Lynn, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Friday 14th June 1974 the name changed to Jean'S Store Limited.

Auckland Hydroponic Centre Limited on map

Key Data

NameAuckland Hydroponic Centre Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number29607
New Zealand Business ID9429040844404
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1974-06-14
Company age fourty-three years and twenty-two days

Addresses

Registered Office:
2 Maui St, New Lynn, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 55' 4.4" S, 174° 41' 6.4" E

Address for service:
2 Maui St, New Lynn, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 55' 4.4" S, 174° 41' 6.4" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Caron Lesley WILLIAMS1996-11-01

Documents

NameDate
File Annual Return2011-08-09
File Annual Return2010-07-01
Online Annual Return2009-07-14
Online Particulars Of Company Address2009-07-14
Online Annual Return2008-08-29
Online Annual Return2007-09-17
Online Particulars Of Company Address2007-03-26
Particulars of Shareholding2007-03-22
Particulars of Shareholding2007-03-22
Online Particulars of Directors2006-07-24
Online Annual Return2006-07-24
Online Annual Return2005-07-26
Online Annual Return2004-08-03
Particulars of Shareholding2004-08-03
Online Annual Return2003-07-21
Online Particulars of Directors2003-07-21
Online Annual Return2002-07-30
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2001-08-08
Online Annual Return2001-07-30
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-09-06
Online Annual Return2000-07-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-07-22
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-07-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-08-08
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-27
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-06-27
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-11-08
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-07-18
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-07-31
Satisfaction (Not Available)1994-09-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-07-20
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-06-25

Shares

Number of shares3500
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Caron Lesley WILLIAMS
3500100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
JEAN'S STORE LIMITED1974-06-141986-06-17

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Mclaren Guise Associates Limited, Lincoln Manor, 293 Lincoln Road, Waitakere City , 2007-04-022009-07-21
Mclaren Guise Associates Limited, Lincoln Manor, 293 Lincoln Road, Waitakere City , 2007-04-022009-07-21
52 Rosebank Rd, Avondale, Auckland , 1997-06-272007-04-02
80 Greys Avenue, Auckland , 1992-08-102007-04-02

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Glen Lindsay WILLIAMS1996-11-012003-07-15
Jean Olive WILLIAMS1987-07-111996-11-01
Laurence Henry WILLIAMS1987-07-111996-11-01

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1974-06-142012-10-19

Related companies

Comments