Enlightenz Nz Limited

Company Info

Enlightenz Nz Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 29473 and NZ Business Number is 9429040846705. The Enlightenz Nz Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 22nd May 1974, so the company age is fourty-two years and ten months and six days. The company registration status is In Receivership and in Liquidation.

Enlightenz Nz Limited register office address is Pending address change on 03 May 2016 to C/- Chapman Atkins Ltd, Level 20, Pwc Tower, 188 Quay Street, Auckland, 1010 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 15th May 1991 the name changed to Energy Management Consultants Limited. On Wednesday 22nd May 1974 the name changed to Energy Consultants Limited.

Enlightenz Nz Limited on map

Key Data

NameEnlightenz Nz Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number29473
New Zealand Business ID9429040846705
StatusIn Receivership and in Liquidation
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1974-05-22
Company age fourty-two years and ten months and six days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Pending address change on 03 May 2016 to C/- Chapman Atkins Ltd, Level 20, Pwc Tower, 188 Quay Street, Auckland, 1010 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 35.9" S, 174° 45' 54.8" E

Address for service:
Pending address change on 03 May 2016 to C/- Chapman Atkins Ltd, Level 20, Pwc Tower, 188 Quay Street, Auckland, 1010 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 35.9" S, 174° 45' 54.8" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Trevor James MURRAY1974-05-22

Documents

NameDate
Particulars of Company Address2016-04-29
Appointment of Liquidator2016-04-29
Appointment of Liquidator2016-04-29
Particulars of Company Address2016-04-23
Appointment of Receiver2016-04-23
Appointment of Receiver2016-04-23
Annual Return Filed2016-04-05
Particulars of ultimate holding company2016-04-05
Particulars of Director2016-02-26
Particulars of Shareholding2015-07-23
Update Shares2015-07-23
File Annual Return2015-04-20
Particulars of Shareholding2015-04-20
Particulars of Director2015-04-20
Particulars of Director2015-04-20
Particulars of Director2014-05-19
Particulars of Director2014-05-19
File Annual Return2014-04-09
Particulars of Shareholding2014-04-09
Particulars of Company Address2014-04-09
File Annual Return2013-03-26
Particulars of Company Address2013-03-26
Particulars of Company Address2012-11-07
File Annual Return2012-03-09
Particulars of Shareholding2011-10-18
File Annual Return2011-03-24
Change of Company Name2010-10-13
Online Annual Return2010-05-04
Online Particulars of Directors2010-05-04
Online Particulars of Directors2010-05-04
Online Particulars of Directors2009-12-02
Online Annual Return2009-03-09
Online Annual Return2008-03-17
Online Annual Return2007-03-05
Online Annual Return2006-04-05
Particulars of Shareholding2006-04-05
Online Particulars of Directors2006-04-05
Particulars of Directors2005-10-31
Online Annual Return2005-03-17
Online Annual Return2004-03-04
Online Annual Return2003-05-02
Online Particulars Of Company Address2003-05-02
Annual Return (Not Available)2002-03-26
Charge (Not Available)2001-07-25
Notice Of Issue Of Shares2001-07-02
Directors Certificate2001-07-02
Change of Address for Service2001-06-14
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-03-13
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-03-13
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-03-13
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)2000-03-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-03-11
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-11
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-08-27
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1997-03-05
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-03-05
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1996-03-22
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1996-03-22
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-03-20
Charge (Not Available)1995-12-20
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-03-23
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-03-23
Change of Address for Service2017-03-23
Notice Of Issue Of Shares2017-03-23
Directors Certificate2017-03-23
Particulars of Directors2017-03-23
Director Certificate2017-03-23
Certificate of Incorporation2017-03-23

Shares

Number of shares1750000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Jennifer Diane MURRAY
DAVENPORTS HARBOUR TRUSTEE (2011) LIMITED
Trevor James MURRAY
1750000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ENERGY MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED1991-05-152010-10-13
ENERGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED1974-05-221991-05-15

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
16-22 Omega Street, Rosedale, Auckland, 0632 , New Zealand 2013-04-052014-04-17
16-22 Omega Street, Rosedale, Auckland, 0632 , New Zealand 2012-11-152014-04-17
9a Douglas Alexander Parade, Albany, Auckland , New Zealand 2002-03-272012-11-15
9 A Dougas Alexander Parade, Albany, Auckland , New Zealand 2001-06-212013-04-05
9a Douglas Alexander Parade, North Harbour, Auckland , 2001-06-212001-06-21
192 Middleton Road, Churton Park, Wellington , 2000-03-202001-06-21
5 Collier Place, St Johns Hill, Wanganui , 1997-03-202002-03-27

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Murray Charles HART2005-10-262009-12-01
Jennifer Diane MURRAY1991-07-222016-02-23

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Receivership2016-04-222016-04-29
Registered1974-05-222016-04-22

Related companies

Comments