Challenge Corporation Limited

Company Info

Challenge Corporation Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2739 and NZ Business Number is 9429040970899. The Challenge Corporation Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 28th March 1906, so the company age is one hundred and ten years and eleven months and twenty-three days. The company registration status is Removed.

Challenge Corporation Limited register office address is Level 4, Ronald Trotter House, Fletcher Challenge Centre West, 583 Great South Road, Penrose, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 23rd March 1972 the name changed to Nma Wright Stephenson Holdings Limited. On Wednesday 28th March 1906 the name changed to Wright Stephenson & Co Limited.

Challenge Corporation Limited on map

Key Data

NameChallenge Corporation Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number2739
New Zealand Business ID9429040970899
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1906-03-28
Company age one hundred and ten years and eleven months and twenty-three days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 4, Ronald Trotter House, Fletcher Challenge Centre West, 583 Great South Road, Penrose, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 54' 43.4" S, 174° 49' 9.2" E

Address for service:
Level 4, Ronald Trotter House, Fletcher Challenge Centre West, 583 Great South Road, Penrose, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 54' 43.4" S, 174° 49' 9.2" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Mark James BINNS2000-05-22
Christopher John LOUGHLIN1995-08-01
Stuart Neil KENDON1994-07-27
Paul John DUFFY1994-03-14

Documents

NameDate
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-06-09
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-06-01
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-03-07
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-09-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-06-11
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-11-13
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-11-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-06-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-06-20
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-01-31
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-10-07
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-09-26
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-09-26
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-09-26
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-09-12
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-09-12
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-09-12
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-09-12
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-08-27
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-08-02
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-07-23
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-07-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-06-21
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1996-05-24
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1996-05-24
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-03-12
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-07-19
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-06-26
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-09-02
Certified Copies (Not Available)1994-09-01
Certified Copies (Not Available)1994-09-01
Certified Copies (Not Available)1994-09-01
Certified Copies (Not Available)1994-09-01
Certified Copies (Not Available)1994-09-01
Certified Copies (Not Available)1994-09-01

Shares

Number of shares53871012
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
FLETCHER PROPERTY LIMITED
53871012100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
NMA WRIGHT STEPHENSON HOLDINGS LIMITED1972-03-231973-10-31
WRIGHT STEPHENSON & CO LIMITED1906-03-281972-03-23

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
666 Great South Road, Penrose, Auckland , 1998-12-011998-12-01
666 Great South Road, Penrose, Auckland , 1998-12-011998-12-01
Fletcher Challenge House, 810 Great South Road, Penrose, Auckland , 1994-06-171998-12-01

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
David Paul WOOD1994-07-271997-01-31
Donald Marwood COOMBE1994-07-271995-08-01
Kenneth Edward HOWARD1994-03-142000-05-22
Gary Clifton KEY1992-06-301994-03-14
John MCDONALD1991-11-011994-03-14
Simon Luke MORIARTY1991-11-011994-03-14
Mervyn Shane WARBRICK1991-11-011994-03-14
David Gregory SADLER1991-11-011992-06-30

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1906-03-282000-08-15

Related companies

Comments