Central Mortgage Trust Limited

Company Info

Central Mortgage Trust Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 27222 and NZ Business Number is 9429040860336. The Central Mortgage Trust Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 13th February 1973, so the company age is fourty-four years and four months and twenty-three days. The company registration status is In Liquidation.

Central Mortgage Trust Limited register office address is Level 1, The Hub, 525 Cameron Road, Tauranga, 3144 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 28th October 1993 the name changed to M H Nominees Limited. On Tuesday 13th February 1973 the name changed to Barton-Ginger Nominees Limited.

Central Mortgage Trust Limited on map

Key Data

NameCentral Mortgage Trust Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number27222
New Zealand Business ID9429040860336
StatusIn Liquidation
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1973-02-13
Company age fourty-four years and four months and twenty-three days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 1, The Hub, 525 Cameron Road, Tauranga, 3144 , New Zealand


Address for service:
Level 1, The Hub, 525 Cameron Road, Tauranga, 3144 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
0, 0

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Gerald George MCKAY1994-01-31

Documents

NameDate
Insolvency Documents2016-02-11
Insolvency Documents2015-09-24
Insolvency Documents2015-02-11
Insolvency Documents2014-07-23
Insolvency Documents2014-01-31
Insolvency Documents2013-07-25
Insolvency Documents2013-02-07
Insolvency Documents2012-07-27
Insolvency Documents2012-02-21
Insolvency Documents2011-08-02
Insolvency Documents2011-01-13
Insolvency Documents2010-07-13
Appointment of Liquidator2010-07-02
Particulars of Company Address2010-07-02
Online Particulars of Directors2010-06-18
Online Annual Return2010-02-19
Online Annual Return2009-02-19
Particulars of Shareholding2008-02-19
Online Annual Return2008-02-19
Online Annual Return2007-02-07
Online Annual Return2006-02-08
Online Annual Return2005-02-25
Online Annual Return2004-02-25
Online Annual Return2003-02-27
Annual Return2002-04-10
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-02-09
Change of Company Name (Not Available)2000-07-31
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-03-03
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-02-10
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-02-09
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-09-08
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-30
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-06-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-04-07
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-04-07
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-02-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-02-09
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-06-29
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-06-29
First Liquidators Report2017-06-29
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-06-29
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-06-29
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-06-29
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-06-29
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-06-29
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-06-29
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-06-29
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-06-29
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-06-29
Annual Return2017-06-29
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-06-29

Shares

Number of shares100000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
YOUR PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED
5000050%
Gerald George MCKAY
4500045%
Richard Henry HILL
50005%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
M H NOMINEES LIMITED1993-10-282000-07-31
BARTON-GINGER NOMINEES LIMITED1973-02-131993-10-28

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Nz Guardian Trust Building, Station Street, Napier , New Zealand 1997-06-302010-07-12
C/- Mckay Hill & Co, Nz Guardian Trust Building, Station Street, Napier , New Zealand 1994-02-152010-07-12
Gloucester Court, Gloucester Street, Taradale , 1994-02-141994-02-15
Gloucester Court, Gloucester Street, Taradale , 1993-12-151994-02-14

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Dorothy Elizabeth TRAVES1994-02-281997-07-28
Richard Henry HILL1994-01-312010-06-18

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1993-12-082010-07-01
Removed1993-10-141993-12-08
Registered1973-02-131993-10-14

Related companies

Comments