Global Prestige Brands Limited

Company Info

Global Prestige Brands Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 25626 and NZ Business Number is 9429040869735. The Global Prestige Brands Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 1st December 1971, so the company age is fourty-six years and twenty-six days. The company registration status is Removed.

Global Prestige Brands Limited register office address is GK Accounting, 19/33 Apollo Drive, Rosedale, Auckland, 0632 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 4 times. On Tuesday 24th December 1996 the name changed to Blum Imports Limited. On Monday 16th May 1977 the name changed to K Blum Imports Limited. On Wednesday 5th December 1973 the name changed to Fromer Imports Limited. On Wednesday 1st December 1971 the name changed to E. Fromer Imports Limited.

Global Prestige Brands Limited on map

Key Data

NameGlobal Prestige Brands Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number25626
New Zealand Business ID9429040869735
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1971-12-01
Company age fourty-six years and twenty-six days

Addresses

Registered Office:
GK Accounting, 19/33 Apollo Drive, Rosedale, Auckland, 0632 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 44' 40" S, 174° 43' 56.4" E

Address for service:
GK Accounting, 19/33 Apollo Drive, Rosedale, Auckland, 0632 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 44' 40" S, 174° 43' 56.4" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Carolyn HANSON2014-12-31

Documents

NameDate
Particulars of Shareholding2015-03-20
Particulars of Director2015-03-20
Particulars of Director2015-03-20
Particulars of Director2015-03-16
Director Consent2015-03-16
Particulars of Director2015-03-16
Particulars of Company Address2014-08-13
File Annual Return2014-08-13
Particulars of Director2014-08-13
Insolvency Documents2014-07-09
Insolvency Documents2014-07-07
Change of Address2014-07-04
Insolvency Documents2014-02-25
Insolvency Documents2013-08-28
Appointment of Receiver2013-06-28
Appointment of Receiver2013-06-28
Particulars of Company Address2013-06-28
File Annual Return2012-06-26
Particulars of Shareholding2012-06-26
File Annual Return2011-06-10
Particulars of Director2011-06-10
Online Annual Return2009-05-27
Online Particulars Of Company Address2008-07-14
Online Annual Return2008-07-14
Online Annual Return2007-06-20
Online Change of Company Name2006-06-01
Online Annual Return2006-05-16
Particulars of Shareholding2005-06-01
Online Annual Return2005-06-01
Online Particulars of Directors2005-06-01
Online Annual Return2004-06-11
Particulars of Shareholding2004-06-11
Particulars Of Company Address2003-10-15
Online Particulars Of Company Address2003-06-16
Online Annual Return2003-06-16
Online Annual Return2002-06-12
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2001-07-18
Online Annual Return2001-06-27
Online Annual Return2000-06-24
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-07-07
Satisfaction (Not Available)1999-03-19
Charge (Not Available)1999-02-25
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-02-25
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-07-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-06-29
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-02-13
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-02-13
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1996-12-24
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-12-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-07-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-06-30
Particulars Of Company Address2017-12-15
Director Consent2017-12-15
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-12-15
End of Receivership2017-12-15
Final Receivers Report2017-12-15
Change of Address2017-12-15
Six Monthly Receivers Report2017-12-15
First Receivers Report2017-12-15

Shares

Number of shares5000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Carolyn HANSON
5000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BLUM IMPORTS LIMITED1996-12-242006-06-01
K BLUM IMPORTS LIMITED1977-05-161996-12-24
FROMER IMPORTS LIMITED1973-12-051977-05-16
E. FROMER IMPORTS LIMITED1971-12-011973-12-05

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Walker & Associates, Level 10, 44 Wellesley Street, Auckland, 1010 , New Zealand 2014-07-042014-08-21
C/- Walker & Associates, Level 10, 44 Wellesley Street, Auckland, 1010 , New Zealand 2014-07-042014-08-21
Level 9 Tower Centre, 45 Queen Street, Auckland, 1010 , New Zealand 2013-07-082014-07-04
Level 9 Tower Centre, 45 Queen Street, Auckland, 1010 , New Zealand 2013-07-082014-07-04
C/o Walker & Associates, Level 10, 44 Wellesley St, Auckland , New Zealand 2008-07-212013-07-08
C/o Walker & Associates, Level 10, 44 Wellesley St, Auckland , New Zealand 2008-07-212013-07-08
1st Floor, 16 Byron Ave, Takapuna, Auckland , 2003-10-152008-07-14
19 Auburn Street, Eden Terrace, Auckland , 2003-06-232008-07-21
19 Auburn Terrace, Eden Terrace, Auckland , 2003-06-232008-07-21
3rd Floor, 64 Dixon Street, Wellington , 1997-05-292003-06-23
5th Floor, Waterside House, 220 Willis St, Wellington , 1993-12-162003-06-23
3rd Flr, Waterside Hse, 220 Willis St, Wellington , 1992-07-091993-12-16

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Markus Leopold BLUM1993-07-202014-12-31
Kurt Leopold BLUM1973-07-061999-01-25
Lily Irene BLUM1973-07-061999-01-25

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered2014-07-092015-10-09
In Receivership2013-06-272014-07-09
Registered1971-12-012013-06-27

Related companies

Comments