Sbc Warburg New Zealand Futures Limited

Company Info

Sbc Warburg New Zealand Futures Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 249745 and NZ Business Number is 9429039921543. The Sbc Warburg New Zealand Futures Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 1st August 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and five months and twenty-five days. The company registration status is Removed.

Sbc Warburg New Zealand Futures Limited register office address is Level 23, Telstra Business Centra, 191 Queen Street, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Wednesday 1st August 1984 the name changed to Buttle Wilson Futures Limited.

Sbc Warburg New Zealand Futures Limited on map

Key Data

NameSbc Warburg New Zealand Futures Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number249745
New Zealand Business ID9429039921543
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1984-08-01
Company age thirty-three years and five months and twenty-five days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 23, Telstra Business Centra, 191 Queen Street, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 54.6" S, 174° 45' 54.6" E

Address for service:
23rd Floor, Telstra Business Centre, 191 Queen St, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 54.6" S, 174° 45' 54.6" E

Address for records:
- ,
GPS Coordinates:
0, 0

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Stuart Craig Blakey WILLS1998-04-01
William Patrick GURRY1995-10-02

Documents

NameDate
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-07-04
Annual Financial Statements2000-06-30
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-05-13
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-04-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-07-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-07-30
Notice Of Restoration (Not Available)1999-07-20
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1999-06-15
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-05-14
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-04-06
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-07-04
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-30
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-06-30
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1997-04-25
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-07-08
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-05-23
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-02-12
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-10-18
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1995-10-02
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1995-05-12
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-05-12
Articles, Alterations of (Not Available)1995-05-10
Articles, Alterations of (Not Available)1995-03-31
Annual Financial Statements2018-01-20
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2018-01-20

Shares

Number of shares500000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
UBS SECURITIES NEW ZEALAND LIMITED
24999950%
DEBENTURE NOMINEES LIMITED
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BUTTLE WILSON FUTURES LIMITED1984-08-011995-10-02

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Level 23 Stock Exchange Centre, 191 Queen Street, Auckland , 2000-05-142000-05-14
23rd Floor, Stock Exchange Centre, 191 Queen St, Auckland , 1992-02-191992-02-19
- , 1992-02-191992-02-19

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Clive Thomas STANDISH1995-10-022000-06-27
Jonathan Andrew CIMINO1991-07-041998-04-01
John Harding MCDOWELL1991-07-041995-10-02
John Noel ROWLEY1991-06-281995-10-02

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1999-07-202000-12-15
Removed1998-11-101999-07-20
Registered1984-08-011998-11-10

Related companies

Comments