New Zealand Futures Exchange Limited

Company Info

New Zealand Futures Exchange Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 236671 and NZ Business Number is 9429039963086. The New Zealand Futures Exchange Limited was incorporated on Friday 25th May 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and eight months. The company registration status is Removed.

New Zealand Futures Exchange Limited register office address is Office Of Russell Mcveagh, Solicitors, Level 30, 48 Shortland Street, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Friday 25th May 1984 the name changed to New Zealand Currency Futures Limited.

New Zealand Futures Exchange Limited on map

Key Data

NameNew Zealand Futures Exchange Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number236671
New Zealand Business ID9429039963086
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1984-05-25
Company age thirty-three years and eight months

Addresses

Registered Office:
Office Of Russell Mcveagh, Solicitors, Level 30, 48 Shortland Street, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 47.7" S, 174° 46' 6.2" E

Address for service:
Office Of Russell Mcveagh, Solicitors, Level 30, 48 Shortland Street, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 47.7" S, 174° 46' 6.2" E

Address for records:
Russell Mcveagh, Level 30, 48 Shortland Street, Auckland ,
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 47.7" S, 174° 46' 6.2" E

Address for share register:
Office Of Russell Mcveagh, Solicitors, Level 30, 48 Shortland Street, Auckland ,
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 47.7" S, 174° 46' 6.2" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Martin Everett DAVEY2002-10-31
Malcolm Douglas STARR2000-01-18

Documents

NameDate
Formal Removal Request2006-01-16
Online Annual Return2005-11-16
Annual Financial Statements2005-03-09
Online Annual Return2004-11-23
Annual Financial Statements2004-04-07
Online Annual Return2003-12-18
Address of company records2003-04-16
Annual Financial Statements2003-04-14
Online Annual Return2002-11-22
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2002-11-15
Particulars of Directors2002-11-15
Annual Financial Statements2002-06-28
Annual Financial Statements2002-06-28
Annual Financial Statements2002-06-28
Annual Financial Statements2002-06-28
Online Particulars Of Company Address2002-04-26
Online Annual Return2001-11-27
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-01-04
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-01-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-11-11
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-02-25
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-11-29
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1997-03-03
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-11-27
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-08-01
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-05-20
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-04-26
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-04-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-11-02
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1995-05-25
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-11-29
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-08-08
Particulars of Directors2018-01-20
Annual Financial Statements2018-01-20
Annual Financial Statements2018-01-20
Address of company records2018-01-20
Annual Financial Statements2018-01-20
Annual Financial Statements2018-01-20
Annual Financial Statements2018-01-20
Formal Removal Request2018-01-20
Annual Financial Statements2018-01-20
Annual Financial Statements2018-01-20
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2018-01-20

Shares

Number of shares1000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
CN 429251 LIMITED
99999.9%
NEW ZEALAND OPTIONS EXCHANGE LIMITED
10.1%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
NEW ZEALAND CURRENCY FUTURES LIMITED1984-05-251990-04-06

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Russell Mcveagh, Level 30, 48 Shortland Street, Auckland , 2003-04-162003-04-16
Office Of Russell Mcveagh, Solicitors, Level 30, 48 Shortland Street, Auckland , 2002-05-032002-05-03
Office Of Russell Mcveagh, Solicitors, Level 30, 48 Shortland Street, Auckland , 2002-05-032002-05-03
12th Level, Testra Business Centre, 191 Queen Street, Auckland , 2001-01-052003-04-16
10th Level, Stock Exchange, 191 Queen Street, Auckland , 2000-01-202002-05-03
10th Level, Stock Exchange, 191 Queen Street, Auckland , 2000-01-202000-01-20
Same As Above , 2000-01-202002-05-03
10th Level, Stock Exchange, 191 Queen Street, Auckland , 1997-07-012001-01-05

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Brett Andrew YOUNG2000-01-182002-10-31
Bruce Clark HUDSON1996-07-302000-01-18
Leslie Victor HOSKING1996-07-302000-01-14
Peter Burton MANSELL1993-09-221996-07-29
Leonard Eric WARD1992-11-291993-02-12
Alan Doyle SHADWELL1992-01-221996-07-29

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1984-05-252006-03-13

Related companies

Comments