Edward Services Limited

Company Info

Edward Services Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2357 and NZ Business Number is 9429040970097. The Edward Services Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 5th May 1931, so the company age is eighty-six years and one month and nine days. The company registration status is Removed.

Edward Services Limited register office address is Pricewaterhousecoopers, 113-119 The Terrace, Wellington , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Tuesday 5th May 1931 the name changed to E. Morris Junior Limited.

Edward Services Limited on map

Key Data

NameEdward Services Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number2357
New Zealand Business ID9429040970097
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1931-05-05
Company age eighty-six years and one month and nine days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Pricewaterhousecoopers, 113-119 The Terrace, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 0.6" S, 174° 46' 28.8" E

Address for service:
Pricewaterhousecoopers, 113-119 The Terrace, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 0.6" S, 174° 46' 28.8" E

Address for records:
Pricewaterhousecoopers, 113-119 The Terrace, Wellington ,
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 0.6" S, 174° 46' 28.8" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Graham Maurice ARCHER2000-02-01

Documents

NameDate
Formal Removal Request2009-09-10
Particulars of Shareholding2008-11-06
Online Annual Return2008-07-29
Particulars of Shareholding2008-07-29
Online Annual Return2007-06-28
Online Annual Return2006-07-12
Online Particulars of Directors2005-07-08
Online Annual Return2005-07-08
Online Particulars Of Company Address2004-07-22
Online Annual Return2004-07-22
Annual Return2003-07-26
Annual Return2002-07-16
Satisfaction (Not Available)2001-08-17
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-07-05
Particulars of Directors2001-03-16
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-07-12
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-02-14
Directors Certificate (Not Available)2000-02-09
Shares, Approval for Issue (Not Available)2000-02-09
Notice Of Issue Of Shares (Not Available)2000-02-09
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1999-11-16
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-08-02
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1999-07-30
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1999-07-30
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1999-07-08
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-08-05
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-06-03
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-08-08
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-08-05
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1997-07-22
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-07-09
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1996-05-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-07-31
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-07-25
Formal Removal Request2017-05-23
Particulars of Directors2017-05-23
Annual Return2017-05-23
Annual Return2017-05-23

Shares

Number of shares54349
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Graham Maurice ARCHER
54349100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
E. MORRIS JUNIOR LIMITED1931-05-051972-11-22

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Price Waterhouse Centre, 11-17 Church Street, Wellington , 1999-08-061999-08-06
Price Waterhouse Centre, 11-17 Church Street, Wellington , 1999-08-061999-08-06
Price Waterhouse Centre, 11-17 Church Street, Wellington , 1997-07-012004-07-22

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Judith Elizabeth STEWART1992-06-242005-06-30

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1931-05-052009-10-23

Related companies

Comments