Gallagher Mailing Services (Wellington) Limited.

Company Info

Gallagher Mailing Services (Wellington) Limited. is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 22240 and NZ Business Number is 9429040888361. The Gallagher Mailing Services (Wellington) Limited. was incorporated on Tuesday 10th June 1969, so the company age is fourty-eight years and twenty-seven days. The company registration status is Removed.

Gallagher Mailing Services (Wellington) Limited. register office address is 103-105 Felton Mathew Avenue, Glen Innes, Auckland 6 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Tuesday 10th June 1969 the name changed to Kebbell Williams And Company Limited.

Gallagher Mailing Services (Wellington) Limited. on map

Key Data

NameGallagher Mailing Services (Wellington) Limited.
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number22240
New Zealand Business ID9429040888361
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1969-06-10
Company age fourty-eight years and twenty-seven days

Addresses

Registered Office:
103-105 Felton Mathew Avenue, Glen Innes, Auckland 6 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 52' 44" S, 174° 51' 4.8" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Brian E ALLISON1995-03-27
Peter Robert GRAHAM1994-12-23
John William ORR1994-12-23
Paul Mathew RAVICH1994-02-07
Samuel MCCANN1989-12-01

Documents

NameDate
Amalgamation of 1955 company (Not Available)1996-04-09
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-10-19
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-10-19
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-10-05
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-05-05
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-01-24
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-10-07
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-06-25
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-06-25

Shares

Number of shares0
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
GMS HOLDINGS LIMITED
79990%
Samuel MCCANN
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
KEBBELL WILLIAMS AND COMPANY LIMITED1969-06-101988-03-18

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Unit 3, 3 Mahora Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington , 1991-10-311991-11-01

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Geoffrey Gordon GALLAGHER1989-12-011994-12-23
Brian Stanley PENNELLS1989-12-011994-12-22

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1969-06-101996-05-13

Related companies

Comments