Sanz Limited

Company Info

Sanz Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 21053 and NZ Business Number is 9429040891965. The Sanz Limited was incorporated on Friday 9th October 1953, so the company age is sixty-three years and five months and two days. The company registration status is Removed.

Sanz Limited register office address is 475 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 23rd June 1994 the name changed to Southcorp Appliances Nz Limited. On Friday 9th October 1953 the name changed to Zip Holdings Limited.

Sanz Limited on map

Key Data

NameSanz Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number21053
New Zealand Business ID9429040891965
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1953-10-09
Company age sixty-three years and five months and two days

Addresses

Registered Office:
475 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 52' 47.5" S, 174° 40' 31.5" E

Address for service:
475 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 52' 47.5" S, 174° 40' 31.5" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Baden Douglas NGAN KEE2003-01-21

Documents

NameDate
Amalgamation Certificate2003-07-01
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2003-03-18
Online Particulars of Directors2003-03-12
Online Particulars of Directors2003-03-12
Annual Financial Statements2002-11-06
Online Annual Return2002-11-02
Online Particulars of Directors2002-11-02
Online Particulars of Directors2002-07-15
Change Of Annual Return Filing Month (Not Available)2002-04-24
Online Annual Return2001-10-11
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2001-02-27
Annual Financial Statements2000-12-21
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-11-17
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-08-22
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1999-12-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-09-03
Satisfaction (Not Available)1999-04-26
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1999-04-22
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-10-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-08-20
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1997-10-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-08-08
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-12-18
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-09-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-08-23
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1995-06-28
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-06-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-09-01
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1994-09-01
Annual Accounts (pre 1993 Act) (Not Available)1994-08-31
Admin - Additional Late Fees (Not Available)1994-06-30
Amalgamation Certificate2017-02-27
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2017-02-27
Annual Financial Statements2017-02-27
Annual Financial Statements2017-02-27

Shares

Number of shares48000000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
SOUTHCORP NZ PTY LTD
48000000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
SOUTHCORP APPLIANCES NZ LIMITED1994-06-231999-04-22
ZIP HOLDINGS LIMITED1953-10-091994-06-23

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
475 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland , 2002-08-082002-08-08

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Hugh Campbell THORBURN2000-12-192002-05-31
Peter Richard SUTTON2000-10-052000-12-19
Donal James PARKER1994-10-112003-01-21
John Gordon FORSYTHE1991-08-282002-05-22
Richard HANSEN1991-08-281994-10-11
Paul Desmond MORCOM1991-08-281994-10-11
Barry Joseph WATTS1991-08-272000-06-30

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1953-10-092003-07-01

Related companies

Comments