Philips Medical Systems New Zealand Limited

Company Info

Philips Medical Systems New Zealand Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 20429 and NZ Business Number is 9429040896687. The Philips Medical Systems New Zealand Limited was incorporated on Friday 22nd February 1952, so the company age is sixty-five years and five months and thirteen days. The company registration status is Removed.

Philips Medical Systems New Zealand Limited register office address is 2 Wagener Place, Mt Albert, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 28th September 1967 the name changed to Data Development Limited. On Friday 22nd February 1952 the name changed to Auckland Radio Engineers Limited.

Philips Medical Systems New Zealand Limited on map

Key Data

NamePhilips Medical Systems New Zealand Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number20429
New Zealand Business ID9429040896687
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1952-02-22
Company age sixty-five years and five months and thirteen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
2 Wagener Place, Mt Albert, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 53' 5.1" S, 174° 43' 49.6" E

Address for service:
2 Wagner Place, Mt Albert, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 53' 5.1" S, 174° 43' 49.6" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Grant Joseph LOGAN1998-12-01

Documents

NameDate
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-01-11
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-09-01
Satisfaction (Not Available)1998-07-30
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-07-01
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-04-07
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-12-11
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-10-21
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1997-07-01
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-30
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1997-06-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-09-02
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-07-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-09-15
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1995-08-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-10-04
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1994-10-03
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-07-23
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-07-23

Shares

Number of shares800000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
PHILIPS MEDICAL SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL
800000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DATA DEVELOPMENT LIMITED1967-09-281988-05-31
AUCKLAND RADIO ENGINEERS LIMITED1952-02-221967-09-28

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Philips Building, Wexford Street, Miramar, Wellington , 1991-08-061991-08-07

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Michael Grant RATHBUN1998-03-271998-12-31
Roger Stirling FINN1997-06-031998-12-31
Wayne Jon MESSERVY1997-01-301998-03-27
Philip Alexander MARTELL1992-06-291997-10-31
Alistair John SUTHERLAND1992-06-291997-02-28
Philip Alexander MARTELL1992-06-291995-09-15

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1952-02-221998-12-31

Related companies

Comments