Hnz Limited

Company Info

Hnz Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 18488 and NZ Business Number is 9429040906911. The Hnz Limited was incorporated on Thursday 16th May 1946, so the company age is seventy years and eight months and twenty-two days. The company registration status is Removed.

Hnz Limited register office address is 475 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Thursday 16th May 1946 the name changed to Hoover Nz Limited.

Hnz Limited on map

Key Data

NameHnz Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number18488
New Zealand Business ID9429040906911
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1946-05-16
Company age seventy years and eight months and twenty-two days

Addresses

Registered Office:
475 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 52' 47.5" S, 174° 40' 31.5" E

Address for service:
475 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 52' 47.5" S, 174° 40' 31.5" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Baden Douglas NGAN KEE2003-01-21
Baden Douglas NGAN KEE2003-01-21

Documents

NameDate
Amalgamation Certificate2003-07-01
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2003-05-05
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2003-04-11
Online Particulars of Directors2003-04-07
Online Particulars of Directors2003-03-18
Online Particulars of Directors2003-03-18
Annual Financial Statements2002-11-06
Online Annual Return2002-11-02
Online Particulars of Directors2002-11-02
Change Of Annual Return Filing Month (Not Available)2002-03-27
Online Annual Return2001-10-11
Annual Financial Statements2000-12-22
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-11-17
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-08-22
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1999-12-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-09-03
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-07-14
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1999-04-22
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-10-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-08-20
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1997-10-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-08-08
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-12-18
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-09-13
Lodgement of Correspondence only (Not Available)1996-01-25
Lodgement of Correspondence only (Not Available)1995-12-11
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-08-23
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-06-28
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-09-07
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-08-08
Miscellaneous (Not Available)1994-04-13
Amalgamation Certificate2017-01-23
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2017-01-23
Annual Financial Statements2017-01-23
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2017-01-23
Annual Financial Statements2017-01-23

Shares

Number of shares500
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Southcorp NZ Pty Limited
500100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HOOVER NZ LIMITED1946-05-161999-04-22

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
475 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland , 2002-08-082002-08-08

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Donal James PARKER1994-12-302003-01-21
John Gordon FORSYTHE1994-12-302002-05-22
Graham John KRAEHE1994-12-302001-02-28
Victor LAWRENCE1994-03-281994-12-30
Robert Francis DUNKERLEY1989-01-181994-12-30
Arthur Jerry HARRISON1989-01-181994-09-09
Geoffrey Clifton NAYLOR1989-01-011994-09-09

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1946-05-162003-07-01

Related companies

Comments