Coats Industrial New Zealand Limited

Company Info

Coats Industrial New Zealand Limited is a Overseas Non-ASIC Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 176 and NZ Business Number is 9429040976174. The Coats Industrial New Zealand Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 22nd December 1976, so the company age is fourty years and ten months and four days. The company registration status is Removed.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Wednesday 22nd December 1976 the name changed to English Sewing (Sales) Limited.

Coats Industrial New Zealand Limited on map

Key Data

NameCoats Industrial New Zealand Limited
Company TypeOverseas Non-ASIC Company
Company Number176
New Zealand Business ID9429040976174
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1976-12-22
Company age fourty years and ten months and four days

Addresses

Address for share register:
319 East Tamaki Road, East Tamaki, Auckland ,
GPS Coordinates:
36° 57' 26.3" S, 174° 53' 25.5" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Katherine Alison WHITTAKER1994-12-16
Brenda BOOTH1992-01-01
Nicholas John KERSHAW1979-12-01

Documents

NameDate
Overseas Coy, Alteration of Constitution (Not Available)1996-08-08
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-08-08
Overseas Accounts (Not Available)1996-05-27
Overseas Coy, Alteration of Constitution (Not Available)1995-06-13
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-01-12
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-01-12
Address for communication (Not Available)1994-08-15
Certified Copies (Not Available)1994-08-09
Principal Place Of Business Notice (O/S) (Not Available)1994-07-27

Shares

no shares found

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ENGLISH SEWING (SALES) LIMITED1976-12-221992-05-13

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
- , 1992-09-241992-09-24
- , 1992-09-241992-09-24
- , 1992-09-241992-09-24

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Stuart Robert Thompson CRAIG1990-05-081996-05-08
Reng Howard BULL1976-12-221979-11-30
Derek William ALLEN1976-12-221979-02-10

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1976-12-222002-07-25

Related companies

Comments