Bruce Hill Transport Limited

Company Info

Bruce Hill Transport Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 17411 and NZ Business Number is 9429040909493. The Bruce Hill Transport Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 18th May 1938, so the company age is seventy-nine years and three days. The company registration status is Removed.

Bruce Hill Transport Limited register office address is Reynolds & Associates Ltd, 108 Rockfield Rd, Penrose , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Wednesday 29th September 1993 the name changed to Robert Hill Transport Limited. On Tuesday 25th May 1965 the name changed to Robert Hill & Son Limited. On Wednesday 18th May 1938 the name changed to Alpha By-Products Limited.

Bruce Hill Transport Limited on map

Key Data

NameBruce Hill Transport Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number17411
New Zealand Business ID9429040909493
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1938-05-18
Company age seventy-nine years and three days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Reynolds & Associates Ltd, 108 Rockfield Rd, Penrose , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 54' 30.3" S, 174° 48' 21.9" E

Address for service:
Reynolds & Associates Ltd, 108 Rockfield Rd, Penrose , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 54' 30.3" S, 174° 48' 21.9" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
David Foster HILL1999-09-30

Documents

NameDate
Insolvency Documents2014-03-12
Insolvency Documents2013-11-27
Insolvency Documents2013-05-20
Insolvency Documents2011-10-03
Insolvency Documents2010-08-23
Insolvency Documents2010-08-23
Liquidator's 6th Monthly Report2010-02-19
Liquidator's 6th Monthly Report2009-08-21
Liquidator's 6th Monthly Report2009-02-24
Liquidator's 1st Report2008-09-04
Online Particulars Of Company Address2008-07-29
Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)2008-07-28
Online Annual Return2007-11-01
Online Annual Return2006-12-04
Online Particulars Of Company Address2006-08-29
Online Particulars of Directors2006-07-27
Online Annual Return2005-12-22
Online Annual Return2004-12-23
Particulars of Shareholding2003-12-24
Online Annual Return2003-12-24
Amended Annual Return2003-02-17
Online Annual Return2003-01-24
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2002-02-20
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2002-02-19
Adoption/Amendment Of Constitution2002-02-19
Online Annual Return2001-12-24
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2001-09-28
Charge (Not Available)2001-09-24
Satisfaction (Not Available)2001-09-24
Online Annual Return2000-12-07
Notice Of Issue Of Shares (Not Available)2000-05-08
Charge (Not Available)2000-03-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-12-01
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1999-10-28
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1999-10-28
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-10-07
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-11-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-11-08
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-26
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-06-26
Miscellaneous (Not Available)1997-02-05
Charge (Not Available)1996-12-03
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-11-11
Charge (Not Available)1995-12-19
Charge (Not Available)1995-12-19
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-11-06
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-07-19
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-11-10
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-11-10
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-05-01
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-05-01
Liquidators Final Report2017-05-01
Notice of Intention to Remove2017-05-01
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-05-01
Adoption/Amendment Of Constitution2017-05-01
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2017-05-01
Liquidator's 1st Report2017-05-01
Liquidator's 6th Monthly Report2017-05-01
Liquidator's 6th Monthly Report2017-05-01
Liquidator's 6th Monthly Report2017-05-01
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-05-01
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-05-01
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-05-01
Amended Annual Return2017-05-01

Shares

Number of shares300000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
David Foster HILL
27000090%
Karen Anne (as Trustee Celidh Trust) CARLE
Barry Pringle (as Trustee Celidh Trust) HOWATSON
3000010%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ROBERT HILL TRANSPORT LIMITED1993-09-291994-05-06
ROBERT HILL & SON LIMITED1965-05-251993-09-29
ALPHA BY-PRODUCTS LIMITED1938-05-181965-05-25

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C/-hamish Macdougall, 273 Arapaepae Road, Levin , 2006-09-052008-08-05
C/-hamish Macdougall, 273 Arapaepae Road, Levin , 2006-09-052008-08-05
1-11 Exeter Street, Levin , 1999-11-052006-09-05
1st Floor, 11-13 Broderick Road, Johnsonville , 1999-11-052006-09-05
1-11 Exeter Street, Levin , 1999-11-051999-11-05
Cambridge Street South, Levin , 1992-07-241999-11-05

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Karen Anne CARLE2002-02-142006-07-24
Michael Allister HILL1999-09-302001-09-12
David Christopher MCHUTCHON1992-08-111995-07-14
John Kempthorne WATSON1992-07-202001-09-12
Piers Andrew Thomas HAMID1992-07-201999-09-17
Stanley Rowson ELLIOT1992-07-201999-09-17
Bruce Foster HILL1992-07-201993-11-13

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation2008-07-222014-04-23
Registered1938-05-182008-07-22

Related companies

Comments