T D Butcher Investments Limited

Company Info

T D Butcher Investments Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 17276 and NZ Business Number is 9429040910758. The T D Butcher Investments Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 30th March 1965, so the company age is fifty-one years and ten months and one day. The company registration status is Removed.

T D Butcher Investments Limited register office address is 15 Oak Avenue, Paremata , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Tuesday 30th March 1965 the name changed to Donald W Butcher & Co Limited.

T D Butcher Investments Limited on map

Key Data

NameT D Butcher Investments Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number17276
New Zealand Business ID9429040910758
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1965-03-30
Company age fifty-one years and ten months and one day

Addresses

Registered Office:
15 Oak Avenue, Paremata , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 6' 19.7" S, 174° 52' 45" E

Address for service:
15 Oak Avenue, Paremata , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 6' 19.7" S, 174° 52' 45" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Terence Donald BUTCHER1982-09-15
Wendy Lynette BUTCHER1982-09-15

Documents

NameDate
Voluntary De-Registration2013-12-02
File Annual Return2013-07-08
File Annual Return2012-06-25
File Annual Return2011-06-29
Online Annual Return2010-06-23
Online Particulars of Directors2010-06-23
Online Particulars of Directors2010-06-23
Online Annual Return2009-07-07
Online Annual Return2008-07-22
Online Particulars Of Company Address2008-07-22
Online Annual Return2007-07-29
Online Annual Return2006-07-12
Online Annual Return2005-07-12
Online Change of Company Name2005-04-11
Online Annual Return2004-07-04
Annual Return2003-07-03
Annual Return2002-06-20
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-06-22
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-06-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-06-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-06-29
Satisfaction (Not Available)1997-10-21
Satisfaction (Not Available)1997-10-21
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-07-04
Charge (Not Available)1996-08-07
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-07-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-07-04
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1995-07-03
Satisfaction (Not Available)1994-10-31
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-09-26
Annual Return2017-01-22
Annual Return2017-01-22
IRD Letter2017-01-22
Special Resolution of Shareholders (Removal)2017-01-22

Shares

Number of shares66745
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Terence Donald BUTCHER
66744100%
Wendy Lynette BUTCHER
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DONALD W BUTCHER & CO LIMITED1965-03-302005-04-11

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
15 Oak Avenue, Paremata , 2002-08-082002-08-08

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Emily Laura BUTCHER1982-09-151994-04-02

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1965-03-302014-01-22

Related companies

Comments