P & O Catering & Services Pty Limited

Company Info

P & O Catering & Services Pty Limited is a Overseas Non-ASIC Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 162 and NZ Business Number is 9429040975542. The P & O Catering & Services Pty Limited was incorporated on Monday 24th May 1976, so the company age is fourty-one years and nine days. The company registration status is Removed.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Monday 24th May 1976 the name changed to Poon Brothers W A Pty Limited.

P & O Catering & Services Pty Limited on map

Key Data

NameP & O Catering & Services Pty Limited
Company TypeOverseas Non-ASIC Company
Company Number162
New Zealand Business ID9429040975542
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1976-05-24
Company age fourty-one years and nine days

Addresses

Address for share register:
Smith Keith Raymond, 94 Selwyn Avenue, Mission Bay, Auckland ,
GPS Coordinates:
36° 51' 4" S, 174° 50' 12" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
James LEE1992-12-01
Douglas William ANDERSON1992-04-06
John David COOPER1992-03-01
William John GREEN1990-05-21
Les FEREDAY1987-10-21
Ian Peter Ernest SADLER1987-10-21
David Thomas BARWELL1987-10-02
Peter Edward John JOLLIE1987-10-02
Alan John STRINGFELLOW1987-10-02

Documents

NameDate
Overseas Accounts (Not Available)1996-09-26
Overseas Accounts (Not Available)1996-09-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-09-26
Overseas Accounts (Not Available)1995-03-09
Overseas Accounts (Not Available)1995-03-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-03-09
Overseas Coy, Alteration of Constitution (Not Available)1995-03-09

Shares

no shares found

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
POON BROTHERS W A PTY LIMITED1976-05-241994-05-03

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
- , 1992-09-241992-09-24
- , 1992-09-241992-09-24
- , 1992-09-241992-09-24

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
John SEDGWICK1986-07-091993-10-02
David Stanley MURIE1986-07-091987-10-02

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1976-05-242002-03-20

Related companies

Comments