Fcb (Nz Holdings) Limited

Company Info

Fcb (Nz Holdings) Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1493 and NZ Business Number is 9429040973371. The Fcb (Nz Holdings) Limited was incorporated on Friday 22nd August 1924, so the company age is ninety-three years and three months and twenty-one days. The company registration status is Removed.

Fcb (Nz Holdings) Limited register office address is F C B House, 2-16 Watt Street, Parnell, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Friday 22nd August 1924 the name changed to Foote, Cone & Belding Limited.

Fcb (Nz Holdings) Limited on map

Key Data

NameFcb (Nz Holdings) Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number1493
New Zealand Business ID9429040973371
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1924-08-22
Company age ninety-three years and three months and twenty-one days

Addresses

Registered Office:
F C B House, 2-16 Watt Street, Parnell, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 51' 2.3" S, 174° 47' 0.1" E

Address for service:
P O Box 2791, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 11.3" S, 174° 46' 34.4" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
David Allen GUTHRIE1997-11-20
Reg DAVIDSON1997-05-30
Greg EICHMAN1997-05-30

Documents

NameDate
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-01-05
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-09-08
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-04-08
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-12-22
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1997-07-07
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-07-02
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-05-20
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-05-20
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-05-05
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-04-08
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-06-28
Annual Return - Prior To April 96 (Not Available)1996-04-16
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1995-10-02
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1995-10-02
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1995-07-26
Purchase/Acquisition Of Shares (Not Available)1995-07-19
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1995-07-11
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1995-07-11
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-03-15
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-12-22
Satisfaction (Not Available)1994-11-21
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-11-21
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-11-21

Shares

Number of shares3826899
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
FCB INTERNATIONAL INC
3826899100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FOOTE, CONE & BELDING LIMITED1924-08-221995-07-26

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2nd Floor The Woolstore, 262 Thorndon Quay, Wellington , 1995-10-101995-10-10
58-60 Oriental Parade, Wellington , 1994-05-031995-10-10

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Michael MAGNUS1997-05-301998-09-15
Pactrica Rose SCANTLEBURY1996-04-091997-06-18
Graeme Harold WILLS1994-05-131997-06-18
David Alan GUTHRIE1994-04-121995-10-05
David Allan GUTHRIE1994-04-121995-10-05
Michael S DUFFEY1993-11-011994-09-14
Dennis J. GEORGE1993-09-201994-11-15
Desmond SHAW1993-09-201994-11-15
Kevin C LODGE1992-12-151994-02-01
David Jonathan WILSON1992-06-101997-04-30
Christopher Edmund IRELAND1992-06-101995-10-05
Kelly W FARRIMOND1992-06-101994-09-14
Alistair W GRIFFITHS1992-06-101993-06-30
Robert W MOFFAT1992-06-101993-06-30
Robert M MUNRO1992-06-101993-06-30
Ross C GEORGE1992-06-101992-12-31
Richard CUTHBERTSON1992-06-101992-12-17
John A ROBERTS1992-06-101992-10-16

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1924-08-221998-12-31

Related companies

Comments