Cobalt Trustee Share Company Limited

Company Info

Cobalt Trustee Share Company Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 142055 and NZ Business Number is 9429040331669. The Cobalt Trustee Share Company Limited was incorporated on Monday 12th July 1982, so the company age is thirty-four years and eight months and twenty days. The company registration status is Removed.

Cobalt Trustee Share Company Limited register office address is First Floor, 48 Market Place, Cnr Customs Street West, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Monday 12th July 1982 the name changed to Skellerup Trustee Share Company Limited.

Cobalt Trustee Share Company Limited on map

Key Data

NameCobalt Trustee Share Company Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number142055
New Zealand Business ID9429040331669
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1982-07-12
Company age thirty-four years and eight months and twenty days

Addresses

Registered Office:
First Floor, 48 Market Place, Cnr Customs Street West, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 38.2" S, 174° 45' 50.9" E

Address for service:
First Floor, 48 Market Place, Cnr Customs Street West, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 38.2" S, 174° 45' 50.9" E

Address for records:
- ,
GPS Coordinates:
0, 0

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Terence Roy HILLSON1999-03-05

Documents

NameDate
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1999-04-19
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1999-04-19
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1999-03-15
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1999-03-15
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-03-11
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-09-28
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1998-08-04
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-08-04
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-06-05
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-06-05
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-05-29
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-01-06
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-05-22
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-05-22
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-05-31
Adoption of a Constitution (Not Available)1995-06-30
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1995-06-30
Address for communication (Not Available)1995-05-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-05-02

Shares

Number of shares2000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
COBALT SG LIMITED (IN LIQ)
199999.95%
James Horace GREENWOOD
10.05%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
SKELLERUP TRUSTEE SHARE COMPANY LIMITED1982-07-121998-08-04

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C/- Lowndes Dukeson, Level 6, Southpac Tower, Cnr Queen & Customs Street, Auckland , 1999-04-261999-04-26
C/- Lowndes Dukeson, Barristers &, Solicitors, Level 6, Southpac Tower, Corner Queen & Customs Str, Auckland , 1999-04-261999-04-26
Level 12, Eden House, 44 Khyber Pass Road, Auckland , 1999-03-221999-04-26
Level 12, Eden House, 44 Khyber Pass Road, Auckland , 1999-03-221999-04-26
124 Marshall St, Woolston, Christchurch , 1998-06-151999-03-22
124 Marshall St, Woolston, Christchurch , 1998-06-151999-03-22
- , 1995-06-291998-06-15

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Andrew Neil POWERS1998-07-091999-03-05
Lawrence Ronald MARGRAIN1997-04-301998-07-09
Murray John BOLTON1994-05-311997-11-27
Christopher Wayne MCCARTHY1994-05-311997-04-30
James Horace GREENWOOD1992-05-131998-07-09
Guyon William CROZIER1992-05-131993-11-22
Trevor Lionel KERR1992-05-041994-05-31

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1982-07-122000-01-27

Related companies

Comments