McGowans Trustees Limited

Company Info

McGowans Trustees Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 137033 and NZ Business Number is 9429031832960. The McGowans Trustees Limited was incorporated on Monday 24th November 1975, so the company age is fourty-one years and two months and eight days. The company registration status is Removed.

McGowans Trustees Limited register office address is Grant Perry Mcgowan, Unit 7, 78 Armagh Street, Christchurch , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 5th February 1998 the name changed to Ashton Wheelans & Hegan Trustees Limited. On Monday 24th November 1975 the name changed to Ashton Wheelans & Hegan Holdings Limited.

McGowans Trustees Limited on map

Key Data

NameMcGowans Trustees Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number137033
New Zealand Business ID9429031832960
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1975-11-24
Company age fourty-one years and two months and eight days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Grant Perry Mcgowan, Unit 7, 78 Armagh Street, Christchurch , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
43° 31' 43.6" S, 172° 37' 56.4" E

Address for service:
Grant Perry Mcgowan, Unit 7, 78 Armagh Street, Christchurch , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
43° 31' 43.6" S, 172° 37' 56.4" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Grant Perry MCGOWAN1995-03-01

Documents

NameDate
Online Annual Return2007-03-30
Online Annual Return2006-03-29
Online Annual Return2005-03-31
Particulars of Shareholding2005-03-31
Online Annual Return2004-03-10
Online Particulars of Directors2003-05-27
Online Annual Return2003-03-20
Online Annual Return2002-03-14
Online Annual Return2001-03-20
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-04-05
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-03-30
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-10-16
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-10-16
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1998-10-16
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-10-16
Charge (Not Available)1998-10-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-24
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1998-02-05
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-02-05
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-05-22
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-05-22
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-03-24
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-03-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-03-13
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-03-13
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1995-03-13
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-01-22

Shares

Number of shares6
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Grant Perry MCGOWAN
6100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ASHTON WHEELANS & HEGAN TRUSTEES LIMITED1998-02-051998-10-16
ASHTON WHEELANS & HEGAN HOLDINGS LIMITED1975-11-241998-02-05

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Ashton Wheelans & Hegan, 127 Armagh St, Christchurch , 1998-10-281998-10-28
Ashton Wheelans & Hegan, 4th Floor Te Waipounamu House, 127 Armagh Street, Christchurch , 1998-10-281998-10-28

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Andrew Marchel OORSCHOT1998-02-031998-10-14
Garth Raymond SAMUELS1995-03-011998-10-14
John Anthony WHEELANS1995-03-011998-10-14
Sidney Boyd ASHTON1993-12-221995-03-01
Roger Sinclair Erihana WYETH1993-12-221995-03-01
Garth Raymond SAMUELS1993-03-191993-12-22
John Anthony WHEELANS1993-03-191993-12-22
John Worrall WHEELANS1991-06-281993-12-22
Sidney Boyd ASHTON1991-06-281993-03-19
Derek Robert HEGAN1991-06-281993-03-19

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1975-11-242008-07-23

Related companies

Comments