Ssb Products Limited

Company Info

Ssb Products Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 13575 and NZ Business Number is 9429040928081. The Ssb Products Limited was incorporated on Monday 8th May 1961, so the company age is fifty-six years and three months and twenty-six days. The company registration status is Removed.

Ssb Products Limited register office address is 322 Neilson Street, Onehunga, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Monday 8th May 1961 the name changed to Bonny Products Limited.

Ssb Products Limited on map

Key Data

NameSsb Products Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number13575
New Zealand Business ID9429040928081
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1961-05-08
Company age fifty-six years and three months and twenty-six days

Addresses

Registered Office:
322 Neilson Street, Onehunga, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 55' 28.2" S, 174° 48' 36" E

Address for service:
Level 1, 149 Parnell Road, Parnell, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 51' 14.6" S, 174° 46' 45.6" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Jack Lee PORUS1995-11-09
Robert Gordon SUTHERLAND1994-12-19

Documents

NameDate
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-06-05
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-05-22
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1997-12-11
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1997-12-11
Charge (Not Available)1997-09-04
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-05-09
Charge (Not Available)1997-03-20
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-06-04
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-04-29
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1996-01-04
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-11-30
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1995-11-13
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1995-11-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-08-31
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-01-31
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1995-01-26
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-01-24
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-01-24

Shares

Number of shares82203
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
PFL GROUP LIMITED
82203100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BONNY PRODUCTS LIMITED1961-05-081995-01-18

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Level 1-149 Parnell Road, Parnell, Auckland , 1998-05-291998-05-29
322 Neilson Street, Onehunga, Auckland , 1998-05-291998-05-29
25 Kawana Street, Northcote, Auckland , 1997-12-181997-12-18
24 Kawana Street, Northcote, Auckland , 1997-12-181998-05-29
117 Ruahine Street, Palmerston North , 1996-01-111997-12-18
117 Ruahine Street, Palmerston North , 1996-01-101997-12-18
Level 17, 5-7 Byron Avenue, Takapuna, Auckland , 1993-10-071996-01-10
39 Woodside Avenue, Northcote, Auckland 9 , 1993-05-211993-10-07

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Brian Kenneth SERVICE1994-01-011994-12-19
Hilary Phillip BOURNE1993-08-051996-04-01
James Ansel PENDLETON1993-08-051996-04-01
John Richard PALAMOUNTAIN1993-08-051994-12-19
Sydney Roderick AGAR1993-08-051994-12-19
Trevor Walter SMITH1991-04-151992-10-19
John David Otley ELLIS1991-04-021993-08-05

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1961-05-081998-06-30

Related companies

Comments