Pym'S Tawa Motors Limited

Company Info

Pym'S Tawa Motors Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 12598 and NZ Business Number is 9429040933092. The Pym'S Tawa Motors Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 29th March 1960, so the company age is fifty-seven years and one month and eight days. The company registration status is Removed.

Pym'S Tawa Motors Limited register office address is C/-97 Ayton Drive, Whitby , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 3rd April 1962 the name changed to Newtown Petrol Garage Limited. On Tuesday 29th March 1960 the name changed to Te Aro Motors (1960) Limited.

Pym'S Tawa Motors Limited on map

Key Data

NamePym'S Tawa Motors Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number12598
New Zealand Business ID9429040933092
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1960-03-29
Company age fifty-seven years and one month and eight days

Addresses

Registered Office:
C/-97 Ayton Drive, Whitby , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 6' 30.3" S, 174° 53' 40.6" E

Address for service:
1st Floor, 11 - 13 Broderick Road, Johnsonville , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 13' 29.5" S, 174° 48' 22.9" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Wayne PYM1995-09-01
David Graham PYME1995-09-01

Documents

NameDate
File Annual Return2010-08-10
Online Annual Return2009-07-29
Online Particulars of Directors2009-07-29
Online Particulars of Directors2009-07-29
Online Particulars Of Company Address2009-07-29
Online Particulars of Directors2008-08-06
Online Annual Return2008-08-06
Online Annual Return2007-08-30
Online Annual Return2006-08-25
Online Annual Return2005-08-23
Online Annual Return2004-08-31
Online Annual Return2003-08-27
Online Annual Return2002-09-11
Online Annual Return2001-09-14
Online Annual Return2000-08-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-09-03
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-09-17
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-09-02
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-27
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-06-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-09-03
Charge (Not Available)1996-02-19
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-09-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-08-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-08-31
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-04-23

Shares

Number of shares12000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
David Graham PYM
600050%
Wayne Michael PYM
600050%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
NEWTOWN PETROL GARAGE LIMITED1962-04-031985-11-21
TE ARO MOTORS (1960) LIMITED1960-03-291962-04-03

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
18 Main Road, Tawa, Wellington , 1997-06-272009-08-05

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Graham Walter PYM1981-07-311995-09-01
Elsa Katherine PYM1981-07-311995-09-01

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1960-03-292011-11-17

Related companies

Comments