Defiance Superannuation Trustees Limited

Company Info

Defiance Superannuation Trustees Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 123524 and NZ Business Number is 9429031980630. The Defiance Superannuation Trustees Limited was incorporated on Friday 18th May 1951, so the company age is sixty-six years and three months and eighteen days. The company registration status is Removed.

Defiance Superannuation Trustees Limited register office address is Level 11, 119 Armagh Street, Christchurch , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Friday 18th May 1951 the name changed to Brooklyn Bakeries Ltd.

Defiance Superannuation Trustees Limited on map

Key Data

NameDefiance Superannuation Trustees Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number123524
New Zealand Business ID9429031980630
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1951-05-18
Company age sixty-six years and three months and eighteen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 11, 119 Armagh Street, Christchurch , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
43° 31' 42" S, 172° 38' 16.4" E

Address for service:
Level 11, 119 Armagh Street, Christchurch , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
43° 31' 42" S, 172° 38' 16.4" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Roger James WODSON1996-02-19

Documents

NameDate
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-04-14
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-01-14
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1997-11-13
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1997-10-17
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1997-10-17
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-08-29
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-08-05
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-20
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1997-06-20
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1997-06-18
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-08-30
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-03-15
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-10-19
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-08-30
Articles, Alterations of (Not Available)1995-08-16
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-08-30

Shares

Number of shares40000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
COUNTRY FARE CHRISTCHURCH LTD
39999100%
DEFIANCE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BROOKLYN BAKERIES LTD1951-05-181992-10-19

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C/o 38 Moorhouse Avenue, Christchurch , 1997-10-301997-10-30
38 Moorhouse Avenue, Christchurch , 1997-10-301997-10-30

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
John Rowan MCCOMBE1993-06-171997-08-01
Thomas Anthony O'BRIEN1992-05-211997-05-19
Malcolm Kingsley HOEY1992-05-211996-02-19
Murray Richmond WHAM1992-05-211997-12-12
Sean TOOMEY1992-04-231997-12-12
John Patrick WRIGHT1992-04-231993-06-11

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1951-05-181998-05-31

Related companies

Comments