Turnwan Market Properties Limited

Company Info

Turnwan Market Properties Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 12206 and NZ Business Number is 9429040933085. The Turnwan Market Properties Limited was incorporated on Friday 3rd July 1959, so the company age is fifty-eight years and eight months. The company registration status is Removed.

Turnwan Market Properties Limited register office address is Turners & Growers Group Head Office Bld, Mt Wellington Markets Complex, 2 Monahan Road, Mt Wellington, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Friday 3rd July 1959 the name changed to Coull Battel Limited.

Turnwan Market Properties Limited on map

Key Data

NameTurnwan Market Properties Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number12206
New Zealand Business ID9429040933085
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1959-07-03
Company age fifty-eight years and eight months

Addresses

Registered Office:
Turners & Growers Group Head Office Bld, Mt Wellington Markets Complex, 2 Monahan Road, Mt Wellington, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 55' 20.5" S, 174° 50' 33.2" E

Address for service:
Turners & Growers Group Head Office Bld, Mt Wellington Markets Complex, 2 Monahan Road, Mt Wellington, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 55' 20.5" S, 174° 50' 33.2" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
John Anthony HAMBLING1994-12-23
Donald Harvey TURNER1992-06-08

Documents

NameDate
Final Liquidators Report2002-02-19
Appointment of Liquidator2002-01-29
Liquidator's 1st Report2002-01-29
Resolution of Solvency2002-01-29
Satisfaction (Not Available)2002-01-24
Online Annual Return2001-06-08
Online Annual Return2000-06-07
Annual Return Director Change (Not Available)2000-06-07
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-11-29
Charge (Not Available)1999-08-06
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-06-16
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-06-09
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-02-04
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-02-04
Adoption/Amendment Of Constitution1997-11-10
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-06-10
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-06-21
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-05-23
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-05-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-06-21
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-01-17
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002018-02-21
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002018-02-21
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002018-02-21
Appointment of Liquidator2018-02-21
Adoption/Amendment Of Constitution2018-02-21
Final Liquidators Report2018-02-21
Resolution of Solvency2018-02-21
Liquidator's 1st Report2018-02-21
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002018-02-21

Shares

Number of shares450000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
T&G GLOBAL LIMITED
450000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
COULL BATTEL LIMITED1959-07-031989-02-22

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
70 Symonds Street, Auckland , 1998-06-151998-06-15
70 Symonds Street, Auckland , 1998-02-131998-02-13
70 Symonds Street, Auckland , 1998-02-131998-02-13
Turners & Growers Limited,, City Markets,, Customs Street West,, Auckland , 1993-06-161998-02-13
67-75 Ingestre St, Wanganui , 1993-03-231993-06-16

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Brian William BATTELL1992-06-081996-05-10
Jeffery John TURNER1992-06-081994-01-15
Turner KEVIN BRUCE1991-11-111994-12-23

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation2002-01-252002-03-25
Registered1959-07-032002-01-25

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameBusiness Classification
Shubham Trading Limited Confectionery retailing
Shan Shui Limited Bricklaying services
Maiatech Limited Software development service nec
V & Jai Nz Limited Dairy/superette operation
Super Cheap Tyre'S & Auto Services (2016) Limited Automotive servicing - general mechanical repairs
Hoskin Ventures Limited Recreational activity nec
Authentic Treecare Limited Arboricultural service (tree doctor)
Kriti Web Solutions Limited Internet advertising service

Comments