Eclipse Wire (Hawkes Bay) Limited

Company Info

Eclipse Wire (Hawkes Bay) Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 11707 and NZ Business Number is 9429040934952. The Eclipse Wire (Hawkes Bay) Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 18th November 1958, so the company age is fifty-eight years and nine months and ten days. The company registration status is Removed.

Eclipse Wire (Hawkes Bay) Limited register office address is Level 2, Pacific Wire Administration Building, 21 Beach Road, Otahuhu , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Tuesday 18th November 1958 the name changed to Delta Valves And Controls Limited.

Eclipse Wire (Hawkes Bay) Limited on map

Key Data

NameEclipse Wire (Hawkes Bay) Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number11707
New Zealand Business ID9429040934952
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1958-11-18
Company age fifty-eight years and nine months and ten days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 2, Pacific Wire Administration Building, 21 Beach Road, Otahuhu , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 56' 47.6" S, 174° 49' 27.5" E

Address for service:
Level 2, Pacific Wire Administration Building, 21 Beach Road, Otahuhu , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 56' 47.6" S, 174° 49' 27.5" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Mark CROSSLEY1999-09-22
Alan John PEARSON1999-03-05
Brian Harding WIGNALL1999-03-05
Kenneth Edward HOWARD1998-07-09

Documents

NameDate
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-08-08
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-04-11
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-09-29
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-09-29
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-09-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-07-21
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-08-04
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-07-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-06-24
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-03-19
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-03-19
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-07-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-06-20
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-06-20
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1996-05-21
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1996-05-21
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-04-19
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-11-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-06-21
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-08-19
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-08-19

Shares

Number of shares5000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
FLETCHER CHALLENGE STEEL LIMITED
5000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DELTA VALVES AND CONTROLS LIMITED1958-11-181991-09-25

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
583 Great South Road, Penrose, Auckland , 1998-03-261998-03-26
583 Great South Road, Penrose, Auckland , 1998-03-261998-03-26

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Kagan Geraold HINDSHAW1998-07-011999-03-05
Rhys JONES1998-07-011999-03-05
Donald Douglas MACMILLAN1995-11-031998-07-01
Mark Benny WATERMAN1993-03-011995-11-03
Michael Graham SMITH1992-07-011998-08-01
Peter John HEARNE1992-07-011998-07-01
Terence Wayne DUNCAN1992-07-011993-03-01

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1958-11-182000-08-15

Related companies

Comments