Amp Unit Trust Bonds (Nz) Limited

Company Info

Amp Unit Trust Bonds (Nz) Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 11654 and NZ Business Number is 9429040934907. The Amp Unit Trust Bonds (Nz) Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 14th October 1958, so the company age is fifty-eight years and seven months and nineteen days. The company registration status is Removed.

Amp Unit Trust Bonds (Nz) Limited register office address is Grond Floor, A M P Building, 86-90 Customhouse Quay, Wellington , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 6th September 1989 the name changed to Amp General Insurance (Nz) Limited. On Tuesday 14th October 1958 the name changed to A.M.P. Fire And General Insurance Company (Nz) Limited.

Amp Unit Trust Bonds (Nz) Limited on map

Key Data

NameAmp Unit Trust Bonds (Nz) Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number11654
New Zealand Business ID9429040934907
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1958-10-14
Company age fifty-eight years and seven months and nineteen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Grond Floor, A M P Building, 86-90 Customhouse Quay, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 8.2" S, 174° 46' 36" E

Address for service:
Ground Floor, A M P Building, 86-90 Customhouse Quay, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 8.2" S, 174° 46' 36" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
John Alexander DRABBLE1999-04-06
Quentin Mackinder WILSON1999-03-08

Documents

NameDate
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-08-03
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1999-06-21
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-05-11
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-04-14
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-03-09
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-10-07
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-08-19
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-04-30
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1997-07-17
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1997-05-08
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-05-08
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1997-04-22
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-04-22
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-04-10
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1997-03-20
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-03-17
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1997-02-20
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-02-03
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-05-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-05-10
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-03-29
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-01-25
Annual Accounts (pre 1993 Act) (Not Available)1995-05-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-04-03
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1995-03-17
Annual Accounts (pre 1993 Act) (Not Available)1994-09-07

Shares

Number of shares22075000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
AMP LIFE LIMITED
22075000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
AMP GENERAL INSURANCE (NZ) LIMITED1989-09-061997-03-20
A.M.P. FIRE AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY (NZ) LIMITED1958-10-141989-09-06

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Level 10 Amp Centre, 1 Grey Street, Wellington , 1998-10-141998-10-14
Level 10, Amp Centre, 1 Grey Street, Wellington , 1998-08-271998-08-27
86 - 90 Customhouse Quay, Wellington, Level 4, Amp Building , 1997-07-241998-08-27
86 - 90 Customhouse Quay, Wellington , 1997-04-221997-07-24

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Ross Lambert BAKER1997-01-181997-04-24
Ross Lambert BAKER1997-01-181997-02-06
Peter Stafford CARR1997-01-171999-03-08
Rodney Malcolm COOK1996-05-151999-04-06
Allan Russell HARWOOD1993-02-261996-05-15
Phillip Richard SIMMONS1992-11-021994-02-28
Graham William VALENTINE1992-03-171997-01-01
Douglas Stewart RITCHIE1992-03-171997-01-01
Graham Phillip LEWIS1992-03-171992-10-06

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1958-10-141999-11-30

Related companies

Comments