Tiro Management Limited

Company Info

Tiro Management Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 11494 and NZ Business Number is 9429040939209. The Tiro Management Limited was incorporated on Friday 27th June 1958, so the company age is fifty-eight years and seven months and three days. The company registration status is Removed.

Tiro Management Limited register office address is 4 Prosford Street, Ponsonby, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Friday 27th June 1958 the name changed to Preselex Systems Limited.

Tiro Management Limited on map

Key Data

NameTiro Management Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number11494
New Zealand Business ID9429040939209
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1958-06-27
Company age fifty-eight years and seven months and three days

Addresses

Registered Office:
4 Prosford Street, Ponsonby, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 51.2" S, 174° 44' 33.7" E

Address for service:
4 Prosford Terrace, Ponsonby, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 51.2" S, 174° 44' 33.7" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Andrew William STRANGE1990-08-30

Documents

NameDate
Formal Removal Request2001-06-21
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-05-12
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-05-11
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1999-04-23
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-04-23
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1999-04-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-04-30
Satisfaction (Not Available)1997-05-28
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-05-28
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-05-28
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1997-04-18
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-04-18
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1996-07-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-05-06
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1995-05-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-05-02
Lodgement of Correspondence only (Not Available)1994-10-05
Charge (Not Available)1994-08-22
Formal Removal Request2017-01-18
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-01-18

Shares

Number of shares5000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Andrew William STRANGE
5000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PRESELEX SYSTEMS LIMITED1958-06-271987-09-21

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
4 Prosford Terrace, Ponsonby, Auckland , 1999-06-231999-06-23
9a 75 Owens Road, Epsom, Auckland , 1999-04-301999-06-23
9a/75 Owens Road, Epsom, Auckland , 1999-04-301999-04-30
212a Victoria Avenue, Remuera, Auckland , 1996-07-101999-04-30

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Lilian Madrae STRANGE1987-08-011999-04-23

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1958-06-272001-06-21

Related companies

Comments