Tidewater Marine Australia Pty Ltd

Company Info

Tidewater Marine Australia Pty Ltd is a Overseas ASIC Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 112 and NZ Business Number is 9429040975764. The Tidewater Marine Australia Pty Ltd was incorporated on Monday 16th June 1975, so the company age is fourty-two years and five months and eighteen days. The company registration status is Removed.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Monday 16th June 1975 the name changed to Tidewater Port Jackson Marine Pty Limited.

Tidewater Marine Australia Pty Ltd on map

Key Data

NameTidewater Marine Australia Pty Ltd
Company TypeOverseas ASIC Company
Company Number112
New Zealand Business ID9429040975764
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1975-06-16
Company age fourty-two years and five months and eighteen days

Addresses

Address for share register:

GPS Coordinates:
0, 0

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Geoffrey Lawrence YOUNGS2012-10-16
Jeffrey Michael PLATT2012-05-31
Colin Alexander MUIR2009-01-01

Documents

NameDate
Ceasing to Carry on Business2013-05-22
Financial Statements2013-04-22
File Annual Return2012-10-16
File Annual Return2011-11-22
Financial Statements2011-10-14
File Annual Return2010-10-26
Financial Statements2010-09-27
Particulars Of Company Address2009-11-03
Annual Return2009-11-03
Annual Financial Statements2009-09-28
Annual Return2008-10-15
Annual Financial Statements2008-09-23
Annual Financial Statements2007-11-30
Annual Return2007-10-11
Particulars Of Company Address2007-10-11
Annual Return2006-10-17
Particulars Of Company Address2006-10-17
Annual Financial Statements2006-10-02
Annual Financial Statements2006-02-27
Particulars Of Company Address2005-10-31
Annual Return2005-10-31
Annual Financial Statements2005-01-17
Annual Return2004-10-29
Annual Financial Statements2004-03-08
Annual Return2003-12-05
Director/Coy Address/Constitution Notice2003-12-05
Annual Financial Statements2002-10-17
Annual Financial Statements2002-06-24
Annual Return2002-03-28
Annual Return2001-02-16
Change of Company Name (Not Available)2001-02-15
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-03-04
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)2000-01-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-02-09
Director/Coy Address/Constitution Notice (Not Available)1999-02-08
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-04-15
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-02-12
Overseas Coy, Alteration of Constitution (Not Available)1997-02-24
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-02-24
Overseas Accounts (Not Available)1997-01-23
Overseas Coy, Alteration of Constitution (Not Available)1996-03-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-03-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-07-13
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-02-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-02-27
Annual Accounts (pre 1993 Act) (Not Available)1995-02-27
Principal Place Of Business Notice (O/S) (Not Available)1994-07-22
Annual Return2017-11-25
Financial Statements2017-11-25
Annual Financial Statements2017-11-25
Annual Return2017-11-25
Annual Financial Statements2017-11-25
Annual Financial Statements2017-11-25
Annual Return2017-11-25
Annual Financial Statements2017-11-25
Annual Return2017-11-25
Financial Statements2017-11-25
Financial Statements2017-11-25
Financial Statements2017-11-25
Financial Statements2017-11-25
Financial Statements2017-11-25
Annual Financial Statements2017-11-25
Annual Return2017-11-25
Director/Coy Address/Constitution Notice2017-11-25
Annual Return2017-11-25
Annual Financial Statements2017-11-25
Annual Return2017-11-25
Annual Financial Statements2017-11-25
Annual Return2017-11-25
Annual Financial Statements2017-11-25
Annual Financial Statements2017-11-25
Annual Return2017-11-25
Ceasing to Carry on Business2017-11-25

Shares

no shares found

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TIDEWATER PORT JACKSON MARINE PTY LIMITED1975-06-162001-02-15

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Kpmg, Level 9, 2-10 Customhouse Quay, Wellington 6011 , 2007-10-112007-10-11
Kpmg, Level 7, 135 Victoria Street, Wellington , 2006-10-172007-10-11
135 Victoria Street, Wellington , 2005-10-312006-10-17
C/o D.b.scott, 74 Clarke Street, Khandallah, Wellington , 1994-01-312005-10-31
- , 1992-09-241992-09-24
- , 1992-09-241992-09-24
- , 1992-09-241992-09-24
C/- Kpmg Peat Marwick, 135 Victoria Street, Wellington , 1975-06-161994-01-31

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
George Nelson GREER2009-12-312012-10-16
Harold BLOCH2007-09-282009-01-01
Chris LABORDE2003-11-012007-09-28
Reginald Albert MCNEE2003-09-232009-12-31
Ignazio Franco DEL ROSSO2003-02-182007-09-28
Dean Edward TAYLOR2001-12-042012-05-31
Austin Meeker SEAY1998-09-232001-08-20
Terence Robert MULLIGAN1996-09-021997-06-30
Emmett John HOBBS1994-06-301996-09-02
William Charles O'MALLY1994-01-302001-12-04
Trevor BOURNE1993-03-311997-06-30
Derek Otto HIRSCH1992-03-301994-06-30
Richard Morrison CURRENCE1990-04-122001-12-04
John P LABORDE1990-04-121994-10-20
Norman William FRICKER1990-04-121992-03-30
John Edward FLETCHER1990-02-011993-03-31

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1975-06-162013-05-22

Related companies

Comments