The Tai Chi Workshop Company Limited

Company Info

The Tai Chi Workshop Company Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 11048 and NZ Business Number is 9429040940489. The The Tai Chi Workshop Company Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 26th November 1957, so the company age is fifty-nine years and eight months and six days. The company registration status is Removed.

The Tai Chi Workshop Company Limited register office address is Jocelyn Street, Te Puke , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Tuesday 26th November 1957 the name changed to Peter & James Limited.

The Tai Chi Workshop Company Limited on map

Key Data

NameThe Tai Chi Workshop Company Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number11048
New Zealand Business ID9429040940489
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1957-11-26
Company age fifty-nine years and eight months and six days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Jocelyn Street, Te Puke , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
37° 47' 3.5" S, 176° 19' 35.1" E

Address for service:
Jocelyn Street, Te Puke , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
37° 47' 3.5" S, 176° 19' 35.1" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Terrence William YOUNG1989-11-30

Documents

NameDate
Online Annual Return2003-08-01
Online Annual Return2002-08-02
Online Annual Return2001-08-01
Online Annual Return2000-08-07
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-07-06
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1999-11-18
Satisfaction (Not Available)1999-10-07
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-08-16
Satisfaction (Not Available)1998-10-27
Satisfaction (Not Available)1998-10-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-08-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-08-26
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-06-08
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-08
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-08-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-08-28
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-09-23
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-08-25
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-08-25
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1994-08-25
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-07-23

Shares

Number of shares60000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Terrence William YOUNG
5680094.67%
Jennifer Dianne YOUNG
32005.33%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PETER & JAMES LIMITED1957-11-261999-11-18

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
7 Palmer Court, Te Puke , 1992-10-191992-10-20
C/o Oleson & Kirby, 139a Main St, Pahiatua , 1991-11-081992-10-19

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Priscilla YOUNG1989-11-302000-06-28
Bill YOUNG1989-11-301994-09-23

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1957-11-262008-05-06

Related companies

Comments