E-Traveller Solutions Limited

Company Info

E-Traveller Solutions Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 109918 and NZ Business Number is 9429032153224. The E-Traveller Solutions Limited was incorporated on Friday 14th November 1980, so the company age is thirty-six years and seven months and sixteen days. The company registration status is Removed.

E-Traveller Solutions Limited register office address is 1b/ 129 Onewa Rd, Northcote, North Shore City , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 3rd May 1995 the name changed to Computer Calculator Centre Limited. On Friday 14th November 1980 the name changed to Calculator Centre Limited.

E-Traveller Solutions Limited on map

Key Data

NameE-Traveller Solutions Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number109918
New Zealand Business ID9429032153224
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1980-11-14
Company age thirty-six years and seven months and sixteen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
1b/ 129 Onewa Rd, Northcote, North Shore City , New Zealand


Address for service:
1b / 129 Onewa Rd, Northcote, North Shore City , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 48' 37" S, 174° 44' 12.3" E

Address for share register:
1b 129 Onewa Rd, Northcote, North Shore City ,
GPS Coordinates:
36° 48' 37" S, 174° 44' 12.3" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Edgar Vincent ORDISH1990-08-13

Documents

NameDate
Online Annual Return2006-08-09
Online Annual Return2005-08-02
Online Annual Return2004-08-10
Online Particulars Of Company Address2004-08-10
Online Annual Return2003-08-18
Online Particulars Of Company Address2003-08-18
Online Annual Return2002-09-10
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-08-16
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-08-18
Change of Company Name (Not Available)2000-03-14
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-08-20
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-08-20
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-08-12
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-08-12
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-08-29
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1996-09-25
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-09-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-08-03
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1995-05-03
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-11-04
Charge (Not Available)1994-11-04
Satisfaction (Not Available)1994-11-04
Satisfaction (Not Available)1994-11-04
Satisfaction (Not Available)1994-10-20
Satisfaction (Not Available)1994-10-20
Satisfaction (Not Available)1994-10-20
Satisfaction (Not Available)1994-10-20
Lodgement of Correspondence only (Not Available)1994-09-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-09-02

Shares

Number of shares59000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (IN LIQ)
58998100%
Edgar Vincent ORDISH
10%
Conway Andrew BISHOP
Merle BISHOP
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
COMPUTER CALCULATOR CENTRE LIMITED1995-05-032000-03-14
CALCULATOR CENTRE LIMITED1980-11-141995-05-03

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
165 Mokoia Rd, Birkenhead, Auckland , 2001-08-162004-08-10
10-12 Lorne Street, Auckland City , 1998-08-192003-08-25
165 Mokoia Road, Birkenhead, Auckland , 1998-08-192003-08-25
10-12 Lorne Street, Auckland City , 1998-08-191998-08-19
10-12 Lorne Street, Auckland City , 1997-07-012001-08-16
130 Main Highway, Ellerslie, Auckland , 1996-10-101998-08-19
123 Main Highway, Ellerslie, Auc , 1992-09-021996-10-10
130 Main Highway, Ellerslie, Auc , 1991-07-091992-09-02

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Peter David MOBBERLEY1990-08-131994-10-17
Diana Bernice MOBBERLEY1990-08-131994-06-21
Rosanne Pamela ORDISH1990-08-131994-06-21

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1980-11-142007-12-14

Related companies

Comments