Placeholder Solutions Limited

Company Info

Placeholder Solutions Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 107785 and NZ Business Number is 9429032261097. The Placeholder Solutions Limited was incorporated on Thursday 6th March 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and five months and twenty-one days. The company registration status is Removed.

Placeholder Solutions Limited register office address is 72 Paul Matthews Road, North Harbour, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 5 times. On Wednesday 10th September 2008 the name changed to Lexel Limited. On Monday 11th June 2001 the name changed to Computer Broker Solutions Limited. On Monday 22nd July 1991 the name changed to Computer - House Mail Order Limited. On Wednesday 26th June 1991 the name changed to Bisman Publications Ltd. On Thursday 6th March 1980 the name changed to Bisman Publications Limited.

Placeholder Solutions Limited on map

Key Data

NamePlaceholder Solutions Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number107785
New Zealand Business ID9429032261097
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1980-03-06
Company age thirty-seven years and five months and twenty-one days

Addresses

Registered Office:
72 Paul Matthews Road, North Harbour, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 54.5" S, 174° 45' 48" E

Address for service:
72 Paul Matthews Road, North Harbour, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 54.5" S, 174° 45' 48" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Noel Christopher Grant SIMPSON2008-08-20
Cristopher Tony SIMPSON1991-04-29

Documents

NameDate
Amalgamation Certificate2010-03-31
Particulars of Shareholding2010-01-27
Online Change of Company Name2009-12-21
Online Annual Return2009-03-26
Online Particulars Of Company Address2009-03-26
Online Change of Company Name2008-09-10
Online Particulars of Directors2008-08-20
Consent of Director2008-08-20
Online Particulars of Directors2008-08-20
Particulars of Shareholding2008-06-11
Online Annual Return2008-02-20
Online Annual Return2007-03-05
Online Annual Return2006-03-08
Online Particulars Of Company Address2006-03-08
Online Particulars Of Company Address2005-03-09
Online Annual Return2005-03-09
Online Particulars Of Company Address2004-11-24
Online Particulars of Directors2004-11-16
Online Annual Return2004-03-19
Online Annual Return2003-03-19
Online Annual Return2002-05-28
Change of Registered Office2001-07-06
Change of Company Name (Not Available)2001-06-11
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-06-01
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-06-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-06-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-05-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-06-20
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-04-14
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-04-14
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1997-04-14
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-11-05
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-06-07
Change of Registered Office2017-08-20
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-08-20
Amalgamation Certificate2017-08-20
Consent of Director2017-08-20

Shares

Number of shares1000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Christopher Tony SIMPSON
1000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LEXEL LIMITED2008-09-102009-12-21
COMPUTER BROKER SOLUTIONS LIMITED2001-06-112008-09-10
COMPUTER - HOUSE MAIL ORDER LIMITED1991-07-222001-06-11
BISMAN PUBLICATIONS LTD1991-06-261991-07-22
BISMAN PUBLICATIONS LIMITED1980-03-061991-06-26

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
54a Beach Road, Castor Bay, Auckland , 2005-03-162006-03-15
54a Beach Road, Castor Bay, Auckland , 2005-03-162006-03-15
72 Paul Matthews Road, North Harbour Industrial Estate, North Harbour, Auckland , 2004-12-012005-03-16
4a Jutland Street, Mairangi Bay, Auckland , 2001-07-132004-12-01
4a Jutland Street, Mairangi Bay, Auckland , 1997-04-142005-03-16

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Sheila Ann SIMPSON1997-03-122008-08-20
William Noel Satchell SIMPSON1984-08-291997-03-12

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1980-03-062010-03-31

Related companies

Comments