The New Zealand Rennet Company Limited

Company Info

The New Zealand Rennet Company Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1049 and NZ Business Number is 9429040974149. The The New Zealand Rennet Company Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 13th September 1916, so the company age is one hundred and one years and two months and two days. The company registration status is Removed.

The New Zealand Rennet Company Limited register office address is C/- New Zealand Dairy Board, Pastoral House, 25 The Terrace, Wellington , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Wednesday 13th September 1916 the name changed to The New Zealand Co-Operative Rennet Comp Any Limited.

The New Zealand Rennet Company Limited on map

Key Data

NameThe New Zealand Rennet Company Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number1049
New Zealand Business ID9429040974149
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1916-09-13
Company age one hundred and one years and two months and two days

Addresses

Registered Office:
C/- New Zealand Dairy Board, Pastoral House, 25 The Terrace, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 16' 47.1" S, 174° 46' 32.5" E

Address for service:
Pastoral House, 25 The Terrace, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 16' 47.1" S, 174° 46' 32.5" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
David Alan PILKINGTON1994-09-09
Grant Lex WATERHOUSE1994-03-28

Documents

NameDate
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-10-06
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-09-23
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-09-10
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1997-06-30
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-09-11
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-01-31
Resolution to decrease/deminish capital (Not Available)1995-12-04
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-11-09
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-10-02
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1995-10-02
Misc Special Resolutions (Not Available)1995-09-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-09-20
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-06-22
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-06-22
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-06-13
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-05-23
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-03-22
Annual Accounts (pre 1993 Act) (Not Available)1994-11-22
Articles, Alterations of (Not Available)1994-11-22
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-11-22
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-11-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-09-26
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1994-09-26
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-10-23
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-10-23

Shares

Number of shares3346331
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
MILK PRODUCTS HOLDINGS (NEW ZEALAND) LIMITED
3346331100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE NEW ZEALAND CO-OPERATIVE RENNET COMP ANY LIMITED1916-09-131989-12-22

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C/o New Zealand Dairy Board, Pastoral House, 25 The Terrace, Wellington , 1995-10-141995-10-14
Bridge St, Box 112, Eltham , 1995-10-141995-10-14

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Bronwyn Anne MONOPOLI1994-04-141995-10-30
Michael Richard GRANT1992-08-281994-03-28
Charles Mcneill GORDON1991-12-181997-05-01
Peter Mccormick BLYDE1991-12-181995-10-30
Ronald Leslie SCOTT1991-12-181995-10-30
Christopher John David MOLLER1991-12-181994-09-09
Graeme Leslie WILSON1991-12-181993-11-08
Mark Edward O'CONNOR1991-12-181992-08-28

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1916-09-131999-01-29

Related companies

Comments