Pfl Group Limited

Company Info

Pfl Group Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10409 and NZ Business Number is 9429040941417. The Pfl Group Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 5th March 1957, so the company age is sixty years and two months and four days. The company registration status is Removed.

Pfl Group Limited register office address is 322 Neilson Street, Onehunga, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Tuesday 5th March 1957 the name changed to Prepared Foods Limited.

Pfl Group Limited on map

Key Data

NamePfl Group Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number10409
New Zealand Business ID9429040941417
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1957-03-05
Company age sixty years and two months and four days

Addresses

Registered Office:
322 Neilson Street, Onehunga, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 55' 28.2" S, 174° 48' 36" E

Address for service:
Level 1-149 Parnell Road, Parnell, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 51' 14.6" S, 174° 46' 45.6" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Jack Lee PORUS1995-11-09
Robert Gordon SUTHERLAND1994-12-01

Documents

NameDate
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-05-22
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1997-12-11
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1997-12-11
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-11-01
Charge (Not Available)1997-09-04
Charge (Not Available)1997-03-20
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1996-12-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-12-02
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-11-30
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1995-11-30
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1995-11-30
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1995-11-13
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1995-11-13
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-10-11
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-10-11
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-09-25
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-12-16
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-09-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-09-26

Shares

Number of shares363084
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
PFL HOLDINGS LIMITED
363084100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PREPARED FOODS LIMITED1957-03-051994-06-24

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
322 Neilson Street, Onehunga, Auckland , 1998-05-291998-05-29
24 Kawana Street, Northcote, Auckland , 1997-12-181998-05-29
24 Kawana Street, Northcote, Auckland , 1997-12-181997-12-18
Level 17,metro Media House, 5-7 Byron Avenue, Takapuna, Auckland , 1995-12-111997-12-18
Level 17, 5-7 Byron Avenue, Takapuna , 1995-12-111997-12-18
39 Woodside Avenue, Northcote, Auckland 9 , 1993-05-211995-12-11

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Hilary Philip BOURNE1993-02-111996-09-30
Brian Kenneth SERVICE1992-10-191994-12-01
John David Otley ELLIS1991-04-151995-11-09
Trevor Walter SMITH1991-04-151992-10-19

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1957-03-051998-06-30

Related companies

Comments