Twigs Deli Cafe Limited

Company Info

Twigs Deli Cafe Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 102647 and NZ Business Number is 9429040421896. The Twigs Deli Cafe Limited was incorporated on Thursday 23rd March 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and eleven months and three days. The company registration status is Removed.

Twigs Deli Cafe Limited register office address is C/- Burns Mccurrach, The Top Floor, Citibank Centre, 23 Customs Street East, Auckland City , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 7th September 1981 the name changed to Union Fish Company Limited. On Thursday 23rd March 1978 the name changed to Harrods Holdings Limited.

Twigs Deli Cafe Limited on map

Key Data

NameTwigs Deli Cafe Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number102647
New Zealand Business ID9429040421896
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1978-03-23
Company age thirty-nine years and eleven months and three days

Addresses

Registered Office:
C/- Burns Mccurrach, The Top Floor, Citibank Centre, 23 Customs Street East, Auckland City , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 42.6" S, 174° 46' 3.2" E

Address for service:
C/- Burns Mccurach, The Top Floor, Citibank Centre, 23 Customs Street East, Auckland City , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 42.6" S, 174° 46' 3.2" E

Address for records:
5th Floor, Union House, 32 Quay Street, Auckland ,
GPS Coordinates:
37° 34' 43.1" N, 122° 2' 8.1" W

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Dianne Margery SCHMIDT1991-01-15

Documents

NameDate
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-07-12
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-07-17
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-12-07
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-07-12
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-06-15
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-06-11
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-08-26
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-08-18
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-08-29
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-08-20
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-07-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-08-28
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-08-23
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-11-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-07-26

Shares

Number of shares5000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Dianne Margery SCHMIDT
5000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
UNION FISH COMPANY LIMITED1981-09-071992-10-14
HARRODS HOLDINGS LIMITED1978-03-231981-09-07

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5th Floor, Union House, 32 Quay Street, Auckland , 2001-07-122001-07-12
5th Floor, Union House, 32 Quay Street, Auckland , 1997-07-011997-07-01

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Harro Bernd SCHMIDT1991-01-151999-06-03

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1978-03-232002-11-15

Related companies

Comments