Word Management Services Limited

Company Info

Word Management Services Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 10243 and NZ Business Number is 9429040945057. The Word Management Services Limited was incorporated on Thursday 22nd November 1956, so the company age is sixty-one years and one month and six days. The company registration status is Removed.

Word Management Services Limited register office address is C/-mccallum Petterson, Level 8, Lombard House, 95 Customhouse Quay, Wellington , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 8th February 1990 the name changed to Word Database Limited. On Thursday 22nd November 1956 the name changed to Sacred Records (Nz) Ltd.

Word Management Services Limited on map

Key Data

NameWord Management Services Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number10243
New Zealand Business ID9429040945057
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1956-11-22
Company age sixty-one years and one month and six days

Addresses

Registered Office:
C/-mccallum Petterson, Level 8, Lombard House, 95 Customhouse Quay, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 7.6" S, 174° 46' 37.4" E

Address for service:
C/- Mccallum Petterson, Level 8, Lombard House, 95 Customhouse Quay, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 7.6" S, 174° 46' 37.4" E

Address for records:
Level 8, Lombard House, 95 Customhouse Quay, Wellington ,
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 7.6" S, 174° 46' 37.4" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
David Stuart CAIRNS2000-03-01

Documents

NameDate
Liquidator's Final Report2006-06-30
Copy of Notice2006-06-30
Appointment Of Liquidator Due To Vacancy (Not Available)2005-11-02
1st Rpt & Notice Of Dividend2003-06-17
Online Particulars Of Company Address (Not Available)2003-06-09
Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)2003-06-09
Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)2003-06-09
Particulars of Directors2003-05-21
Amended Annual Return2003-05-21
Online Annual Return2003-02-23
Online Annual Return2002-03-19
Online Annual Return2001-07-02
Change of Address for Service2000-12-13
Charge (Not Available)2000-08-14
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)2000-04-13
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-04-13
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-04-13
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)2000-04-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-03-15
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1998-11-11
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-16
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-04-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-03-20
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-03-29
Change of Address for Service2017-12-14
Liquidator's Final Report2017-12-14
Copy of Notice2017-12-14
Particulars of Directors2017-12-14
1st Rpt & Notice Of Dividend2017-12-14
Amended Annual Return2017-12-14

Shares

Number of shares3000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
David Stuart CAIRNS
211070.33%
LOCHIEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
89029.67%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
WORD DATABASE LIMITED1990-02-081998-11-11
SACRED RECORDS (NZ) LTD1956-11-221990-02-08

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Level 8, Lombard House, 95 Customhouse Quay, Wellington , 2003-06-172003-06-17
58 Emerald Hills Road, R D 1, Levin , 2000-12-212003-06-17
C/- Word South East Asia Limited, 176 Queen Street, Levin 55 , 2000-12-212000-12-21
29 Queen Street, Levin , 2000-04-202003-06-17
29 Queen Street, Levin , 2000-04-202000-12-21
29 Queen Street, Levin , 1997-07-012003-06-17

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Peter Ronald HARRIS1985-05-242000-11-30

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation2003-05-262006-07-29
Registered1956-11-222003-05-26

Related companies

Comments