Ainsley Properties Limited

Company Info

Ainsley Properties Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 101934 and NZ Business Number is 9429040426495. The Ainsley Properties Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 2nd November 1977, so the company age is thirty-nine years and four months and thirty days. The company registration status is Removed.

Ainsley Properties Limited register office address is 20 Twigger Street, Addington, Christchurch, 8024 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 24th February 1982 the name changed to Ainsley Clothing Manufacturers Limited. On Wednesday 2nd November 1977 the name changed to Contract Clothing Manufacturers Limited.

Ainsley Properties Limited on map

Key Data

NameAinsley Properties Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number101934
New Zealand Business ID9429040426495
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1977-11-02
Company age thirty-nine years and four months and thirty days

Addresses

Registered Office:
20 Twigger Street, Addington, Christchurch, 8024 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
43° 32' 43.9" S, 172° 36' 20.6" E

Address for service:
20 Twigger Street, Addington, Christchurch, 8024 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
43° 32' 43.9" S, 172° 36' 20.6" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Stuart Erskine SMITH1991-12-06

Documents

NameDate
Insolvency Documents2014-02-19
Insolvency Documents2014-01-20
Insolvency Documents2013-06-28
Insolvency Documents2012-12-20
Appointment of Liquidator2012-12-19
Appointment of Liquidator2012-12-19
Particulars of Company Address2012-12-19
Insolvency Documents2012-12-19
Particulars of Company Address2012-05-01
File Annual Return2012-05-01
File Annual Return2011-04-29
Online Annual Return2010-04-26
Online Annual Return2009-03-31
Online Annual Return2008-04-10
Online Annual Return2007-04-17
Particulars of Shareholding2006-10-27
Online Annual Return2006-04-27
Online Annual Return2005-04-29
Online Particulars Of Company Address2004-11-03
Online Annual Return2004-04-15
Particulars of Shareholding2004-04-15
Online Annual Return2003-04-11
Online Particulars Of Company Address2002-05-02
Online Particulars of Directors2002-05-02
Online Annual Return2002-04-26
Online Annual Return2001-04-26
Change of Registered Office2000-12-13
Change of Address for Service2000-12-13
Online Annual Return2000-05-30
Directors Certificate (Not Available)2000-04-14
Notice Of Issue Of Shares (Not Available)2000-04-14
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-04-29
Satisfaction (Not Available)1998-10-20
Satisfaction (Not Available)1998-10-20
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-07-24
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-11-22
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-28
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-06-28
Misc Special Resolutions (Not Available)1997-06-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-05-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-04-04
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-02-07
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-02-07
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-02-07
Charge (Not Available)1996-02-05
Charge (Not Available)1996-02-05
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-01-22
Certified Copies (Not Available)1996-01-19
Address for communication (Not Available)1995-06-21
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-06-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-09-01
Resolution of Solvency2017-03-26
Change of Registered Office2017-03-26
Change of Address for Service2017-03-26
Liquidators Final Report2017-03-26
Notice of Intention to Remove2017-03-26
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-03-26
Six Monthly Liquidators Report2017-03-26
First Liquidators Report2017-03-26
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-03-26

Shares

Number of shares5001
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Stuart Erskine SMITH
Wayne Derek ANDERSON
SW TRUST SERVICES LIMITED
5001100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
AINSLEY CLOTHING MANUFACTURERS LIMITED1982-02-241989-07-21
CONTRACT CLOTHING MANUFACTURERS LIMITED1977-11-021982-02-24

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Suite 1 Level 1 Annex Building, 27 Gillies Avenue Newmarket, Auckland, 1023 , New Zealand 2012-05-092013-01-07
Suite 1 Level 1 Annex Building, 27 Gillies Avenue Newmarket, Auckland, 1023 , New Zealand 2012-05-092013-01-07
25 Crummer Road, Grey Lynn, Auckland , New Zealand 2004-11-102012-05-09
25 Crummer Road, Grey Lynn, Auckland , New Zealand 2004-11-102012-05-09
Pricewaterhousecoopers, Level 8 Pricewaterhousecoopers Tower, 188 Quay Street, Auckland , 2002-05-092004-11-10
Pricewaterhousecoopers, Level 8, Pricewaterhousecoopers Tower, 188 Quay Street, Auckland , 2002-05-092004-11-10
25 Crummer Road, Grey Lynn, Auckland , 2000-12-212002-05-09
Level 26, 23-29 Albert Street, Auckland , 2000-12-212002-05-09
25 Crummer Road, Grey Lynn, Auckland , 2000-12-212000-12-21
Peat Marwick Mitchell & Co, 10th Flr National Mutual Centre, Shortland St, Auckland , 1991-10-112000-12-21

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Kevin EDDINGTON1996-01-161997-10-22
Victoria SMITH1991-12-061996-01-16

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation2012-12-192014-03-20
Registered1977-11-022012-12-19

Related companies

Comments