Business Systems Trustees Limited

Company Info

Business Systems Trustees Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 101915 and NZ Business Number is 9429040424057. The Business Systems Trustees Limited was incorporated on Friday 28th October 1977, so the company age is fourty years and one day. The company registration status is Removed.

Business Systems Trustees Limited register office address is Kaitiaki Whanau O Ngai Tupango Hapu Inc, Ki Takanini Marae, Te Rori Ko Tekau, Ma Rima Okoriri, Tamaki Makaurau , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 4 times. On Friday 5th March 1999 the name changed to Doughty Business Systems Limited. On Wednesday 21st October 1987 the name changed to Chris Doughty Engineering Limited. On Tuesday 18th September 1979 the name changed to Monte Carlo Swimming Pools Limited. On Friday 28th October 1977 the name changed to Skateboard Parks Limited.

Business Systems Trustees Limited on map

Key Data

NameBusiness Systems Trustees Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number101915
New Zealand Business ID9429040424057
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1977-10-28
Company age fourty years and one day

Addresses

Registered Office:
Kaitiaki Whanau O Ngai Tupango Hapu Inc, Ki Takanini Marae, Te Rori Ko Tekau, Ma Rima Okoriri, Tamaki Makaurau , New Zealand


Address for service:
Kaitiaki Whanau O Ngai Tupango Hapu Inc, Ki Takanini Marae, Te Rori Ko Tekau, Ma Rima Okoriri, Tamaki Makaurau , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
0, 0

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Kaitiaki WHANAU2008-03-16

Documents

NameDate
Adoption/Amendment Of Constitution2008-08-18
Adoption/Amendment Of Constitution2008-07-16
Consent of Director2008-07-02
Online Particulars of Directors2008-07-02
Online Particulars of Directors2008-07-02
Particulars of Shareholding2008-06-23
Online Particulars Of Company Address2008-06-23
Online Annual Return2008-05-19
Online Annual Return2007-05-08
Online Particulars Of Company Address2006-08-18
Online Annual Return2006-05-30
Online Change of Company Name2006-01-12
Online Annual Return2005-05-12
Online Annual Return2004-05-07
Particulars of Shareholding2004-05-07
Online Annual Return2003-05-19
Online Particulars Of Company Address2003-05-19
Online Annual Return2002-05-03
Annual Return Director Change (Not Available)2001-07-10
Online Annual Return2001-07-10
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-05-12
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-06-15
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1999-03-05
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-07-21
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-07-17
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-07-17
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-07-17
Notice Of Restoration (Not Available)1998-04-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-10-07
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1996-09-24
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-05-10
Adoption/Amendment Of Constitution2017-10-19
Adoption/Amendment Of Constitution2017-10-19
Consent of Director2017-10-19

Shares

Number of shares1000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
NGAI TUPANGO HAPU INC
99899.8%
Michael Andrew DOUGHTY
20.2%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DOUGHTY BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED1999-03-052006-01-12
CHRIS DOUGHTY ENGINEERING LIMITED1987-10-211999-03-05
MONTE CARLO SWIMMING POOLS LIMITED1979-09-181987-10-21
SKATEBOARD PARKS LIMITED1977-10-281979-09-18

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C/-ascent Business Directions, 7-9 Mccoll Street, Newmarket, Auckland , 2006-08-252008-06-30
26 Raurenga Avenue, Epsom, Auckland , 2003-05-262008-06-30
C/- Ascent Business Directions, Level 5, 145 Symonds Street, Auckland , 1998-07-242006-08-25
11 Renfrew Road, Mt Albert , 1998-07-241998-07-24
C/- Ascent Business Directions, Level 5, 145 Symonds Street, Auckland , 1998-07-242003-05-26
11 Renfrew Road, Mt Albert , 1998-07-241998-07-24
11 Renfrew Road, Mt Albert , 1997-07-012008-06-23
55 Boundary Road, Papakura, Auckland , 1996-10-151998-07-24
Clark & Murdoch, 8 Gordon Road, Otahuhu, Auckland , 1991-08-161996-10-15

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Chris DOUGHTY1989-04-212008-03-16
Michael Andrew DOUGHTY1989-04-212000-04-01

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1998-04-282008-10-20
Removed1997-12-021998-04-28
Registered1977-10-281997-12-02

Related companies

Comments